Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 1

Mixed 8-9 Yrs 25m Freestyle

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Noah Wild 8 Satellite
19.50
19.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Jack Tattersall 8 Satellite
22.98
22.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Ethan Spencer 8 Poynton
32.10
32.10 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
17.74
17.74 11.30% (00:02.26)
2 Matthew Jarvis 9 Poynton
17.96
17.96 10.87% (00:02.19)
3 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
18.16
18.16 20.32% (00:04.63)
4 Jacob Hunter 9 Poynton
18.57
18.57 7.98% (00:01.61)
5 George Floyd 9 Poynton
20.34
20.34 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Alexander Williams 9 Romiley Mari
20.42
20.42 39.96% (00:13.59)
7 William Jones 9 Wilmslow
20.46
20.46 -1.69% (00:00.34)
8 Harry Derham 9 Poynton
20.98
20.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Frederick Mulcock 9 Wilmslow
21.09
21.09 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Thomas Broad 9 Alsager
21.13
21.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
21.40
21.40 11.24% (00:02.71)
12 Olivia Hulme 9 Wilmslow
22.25
22.25 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Jack Paget 9 Northwich
22.27
22.27 7.21% (00:01.73)
14 William Hardie 9 Northwich
22.93
22.93 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 William Cattell 9 Crewe Flyers
23.00
23.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Joseph Ricketts 9 Poynton
24.80
24.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Georgie Chambers 9 Wilmslow
25.23
25.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Ralph Gibbon 9 Satellite
25.41
25.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
19 Ewan Fildes 9 Wilmslow
25.46
25.46 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Toby Ashwell 9 Poynton
25.50
25.50 0.86% (00:00.22)
21 Joseph Hancock 9 Wilmslow
26.13
26.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Joshua Vickers 9 Crewe Flyers
28.08
28.08 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 William Rogerson 9 Satellite
29.67
29.67 40.66% (00:20.33)
24 Oliver Feely 9 Northwich
28.70
33.70 0.00% (00:00.00)

Girls

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Kate Schillinger 8 Crewe Flyers
17.31
17.31 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Megan Ormiston 8 Poynton
20.00
20.00 16.49% (00:03.95)
3 Jessica Hardie 8 Poynton
22.00
22.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Abigail Clivery 8 Poynton
22.52
22.52 31.88% (00:10.54)
5 Daisy Kirk 8 Poynton
22.98
22.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Genevieve Turner 8 Poynton
23.46
23.46 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 8 Alsager
23.63
23.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Sofia Ashwell 8 Poynton
27.50
27.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Summer Marshall 8 Wilmslow
27.98
27.98 -11.92% (00:02.98)
10 Stephanie Cooper 8 Satellite
28.29
28.29 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Isabelle Finch 9 Wilmslow
17.82
17.82 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Freya Pilbury 9 Alsager
19.09
19.09 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Connie Thompson 9 Satellite
19.16
19.16 5.94% (00:01.21)
4 Eve Smart 9 Alsager
19.48
19.48 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
19.50
19.50 10.22% (00:02.22)
5 Leila Purves 9 Alsager
19.50
19.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Amy Kingdom 9 Satellite
20.00
20.00 25.82% (00:06.96)
8 Lucia Fishwick 9 Alsager
20.47
20.47 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Freya Lawson 9 Romiley Mari
20.79
20.79 -0.82% (00:00.17)
10 Lucy Atkinson 9 Wilmslow
21.25
21.25 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Holy Buckley 9 Crewe Flyers
21.45
21.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Ella Tunnicliffe 9 Alsager
21.48
21.48 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Cara Doherty 9 Poynton
21.60
21.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Emily Manion 9 Poynton
22.06
22.06 0.41% (00:00.09)
15 Emma Bradley 9 Northwich
22.10
22.10 5.15% (00:01.20)
16 Emily Danby 9 Satellite
22.15
22.15 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Scarlett Carleton-Bland 9 Wilmslow
22.45
22.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Isla Gibb 9 Satellite
22.50
22.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
19 Lucy Lyburn 9 Wilmslow
22.65
22.65 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Giorgia Chatterton 9 Satellite
22.75
22.75 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Sophie Harriott 9 Poynton
23.00
23.00 5.54% (00:01.35)
22 Elizabeth Jackson 9 Northwich
23.04
23.04 17.71% (00:04.96)
23 Beatrix Millachip 9 Northwich
23.51
23.51 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite
23.67
23.67 0.00% (00:00.00)
25 Hannah Dougan 9 Northwich
25.85
25.85 0.00% (00:00.00)
26 Holly Newton 9 Northwich
27.63
27.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
27 Alexandra Miles 9 Poynton
28.87
28.87 5.84% (00:01.79)
28 Kashvi Choudhary 9 Satellite
29.74
29.74 0.00% (00:00.00)