Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 1

Mixed 8-9 Yrs 25m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Noah Wild 8 Satellite
31.30
31.30 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Ethan Spencer 8 Poynton
36.49
36.49 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Jack Tattersall 8 Satellite
37.66
37.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
25.32
25.32 17.28% (00:05.29)
2 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
26.09
26.09 -4.36% (00:01.09)
3 Thomas Broad 9 Alsager
27.87
27.87 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Ralph Gibbon 9 Satellite
28.85
28.85 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Frederick Mulcock 9 Wilmslow
28.85
28.85 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 George Floyd 9 Poynton
29.12
29.12 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Matthew Jarvis 9 Poynton
29.17
29.17 -4.22% (00:01.18)
8 William Jones 9 Wilmslow
29.44
29.44 8.17% (00:02.62)
9 Joshua Vickers 9 Crewe Flyers
29.46
29.46 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Alexander Williams 9 Romiley Mari
29.57
29.57 -25.99% (00:06.10)
11 William Hardie 9 Northwich
29.67
29.67 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Harry Derham 9 Poynton
30.03
30.03 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
31.20
31.20 10.40% (00:03.62)
14 William Cattell 9 Crewe Flyers
26.95
31.95 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Jacob Hunter 9 Poynton
29.04
34.04 30.44% (00:12.71)
16 Olivia Hulme 9 Wilmslow
31.39
36.39 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Jack Paget 9 Northwich
37.15
37.15 -3.48% (00:01.25)
18 Toby Ashwell 9 Poynton
37.70
37.70 -4.17% (00:01.51)
19 William Rogerson 9 Satellite
32.99
37.99 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Joseph Ricketts 9 Poynton
39.57
39.57 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Ewan Fildes 9 Wilmslow
38.83
43.83 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Joseph Hancock 9 Wilmslow
39.05
44.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Georgie Chambers 9 Wilmslow
39.64
44.64 0.00% (00:00.00)
Oliver Feely 9 Northwich Did not compete 00.00

Girls

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Kate Schillinger 8 Crewe Flyers
25.79
25.79 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Genevieve Turner 8 Poynton
29.79
29.79 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Megan Ormiston 8 Poynton
31.88
31.88 3.22% (00:01.06)
4 Daisy Kirk 8 Poynton
31.95
31.95 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Abigail Clivery 8 Poynton
34.75
34.75 18.18% (00:07.72)
6 Jessica Hardie 8 Poynton
33.58
38.58 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 8 Alsager
33.95
38.95 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Summer Marshall 8 Wilmslow
34.98
39.98 -9.31% (00:02.98)
9 Stephanie Cooper 8 Satellite
36.57
41.57 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Sofia Ashwell 8 Poynton
37.48
42.48 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Isabelle Finch 9 Wilmslow
22.76
22.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
25.30
25.30 8.53% (00:02.36)
3 Lucy Atkinson 9 Wilmslow
26.88
26.88 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Emily Manion 9 Poynton
27.00
27.00 14.29% (00:04.50)
5 Eve Smart 9 Alsager
27.21
27.21 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Sophie Harriott 9 Poynton
27.46
27.46 8.19% (00:02.45)
7 Leila Purves 9 Alsager
27.48
27.48 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Connie Thompson 9 Satellite
27.84
27.84 0.78% (00:00.22)
9 Amy Kingdom 9 Satellite
28.23
28.23 2.59% (00:00.75)
10 Freya Lawson 9 Romiley Mari
29.50
29.50 6.38% (00:02.01)
11 Emma Bradley 9 Northwich
29.81
29.81 7.42% (00:02.39)
12 Lucia Fishwick 9 Alsager
30.74
30.74 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Holy Buckley 9 Crewe Flyers
31.49
31.49 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Freya Pilbury 9 Alsager
31.80
31.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Matilda Woodhead 9 Alsager
32.41
32.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Isla Gibb 9 Satellite
32.46
32.46 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Scarlett Carleton-Bland 9 Wilmslow
32.73
32.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite
33.44
33.44 0.00% (00:00.00)
19 Hannah Dougan 9 Northwich
33.75
33.75 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Ella Tunnicliffe 9 Alsager
34.90
34.90 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Elizabeth Jackson 9 Northwich
36.74
36.74 -14.81% (00:04.74)
22 Kashvi Choudhary 9 Satellite
37.05
37.05 95.06% (11:52.95)
23 Giorgia Chatterton 9 Satellite
32.90
37.90 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Lucy Lyburn 9 Wilmslow
32.91
37.91 0.00% (00:00.00)
25 Cara Doherty 9 Poynton
33.73
38.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
26 Alexandra Miles 9 Poynton
35.61
40.61 25.72% (00:12.33)
27 Holly Newton 9 Northwich
41.67
41.67 0.00% (00:00.00)
28 Beatrix Millachip 9 Northwich
39.28
44.28 0.00% (00:00.00)