Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 1

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Reuben Aspinall 10 Crewe Flyers
41.93
41.93 18.71% (00:09.65)
2 Benn Smart 10 Alsager
42.83
42.83 3.19% (00:01.41)
3 Wilfred Simcock 10 Wilmslow
46.25
46.25 11.06% (00:05.75)
4 Henry Gouge 10 Wilmslow
49.39
49.39 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Jasper Weller 10 Satellite
50.09
50.09 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Ethan Griffin 10 Satellite
50.15
50.15 -1.87% (00:00.92)
7 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
50.22
50.22 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Lukas Garside 10 Poynton
50.91
50.91 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 George Cook 10 Poynton
51.63
51.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton
52.78
52.78 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Jacob Birchall 10 Poynton
55.70
55.70 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Ewan Zughaid 10 Poynton
57.74
57.74 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Neil Macpherson 10 Wilmslow
01:03.07
01:08.07 0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
37.23
37.23 2.84% (00:01.09)
2 Edward Millachip. 11 Northwich
39.07
39.07 6.24% (00:02.60)
3 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
40.46
40.46 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 James Whiston 11 Alsager
41.73
41.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton
43.38
43.38 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Corbin Derbyshire 11 Poynton
45.60
45.60 5.20% (00:02.50)
7 Tyler Gardner 11 Satellite
45.88
45.88 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager
46.04
46.04 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton
46.55
46.55 5.52% (00:02.72)
10 Toby Nyland 11 Romiley Mari
53.48
53.48 9.36% (00:05.52)
11 Ben Cowhig 11 Northwich
54.32
54.32 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 George Gibbon 11 Satellite
56.83
56.83 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Harry Ellarby 11 Poynton
01:08.99
01:08.99 -15.08% (00:09.04)

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
40.56
40.56 4.86% (00:02.07)
2 Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow
41.35
41.35 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
41.65
41.65 19.20% (00:09.90)
4 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
42.95
42.95 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Sophie Beal 10 Romiley Mari
43.14
43.14 7.74% (00:03.62)
6 Isabel Drennan 10 Romiley Mari
43.71
43.71 -0.99% (00:00.43)
7 Sophie Hillhouse 10 Wilmslow
45.32
45.32 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
46.00
46.00 8.96% (00:04.53)
9 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite
46.04
46.04 -1.68% (00:00.76)
10 Louise Donati 10 Northwich
47.06
47.06 11.19% (00:05.93)
11 Claudia Dale 10 Wilmslow
47.13
47.13 14.31% (00:07.87)
12 Zara Gadsby 10 Northwich
47.53
47.53 3.14% (00:01.54)
13 Molly Steele 10 Poynton
47.59
47.59 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Felicity Little 10 Wilmslow
48.04
48.04 -5.58% (00:02.54)
15 Keira Atherton 10 Alsager
48.50
48.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Bethany Taylor 10 Wilmslow
48.50
48.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Martha Shaw 10 Wilmslow
51.26
51.26 6.80% (00:03.74)
18 Katie Douglas 10 Satellite
51.36
51.36 0.00% (00:00.00)
19 Emily Oliver-Mooney 10 Alsager
51.49
51.49 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Megan Holdsworth 10 Wilmslow
53.57
53.57 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Rose Cassidy 10 Poynton
54.69
54.69 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Isla Windscheffel 10 Poynton
01:03.04
01:03.04 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Bethany Carrington 10 Romiley Mari
58.50
01:03.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Poppy Noble 10 Poynton
01:11.27
01:11.27 0.00% (00:00.00)
Sophia Turner 10 Poynton Did not compete 00.00
Emily Smart 10 Crewe Flyers Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
34.91
34.91 8.18% (00:03.11)
2 Amy Hueting 11 Wilmslow
38.64
38.64 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Eleanor Saunders 11 Alsager
39.71
39.71 0.97% (00:00.39)
4 Libby Marshall 11 Wilmslow
40.23
40.23 5.34% (00:02.27)
5 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite
40.48
40.48 5.73% (00:02.46)
6 Lucy Nutbeen 11 Wilmslow
36.10
41.10 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
41.17
41.17 0.46% (00:00.19)
8 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
41.50
41.50 1.71% (00:00.72)
9 Sara Elliott 11 Poynton
42.16
42.16 10.30% (00:04.84)
10 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton
42.73
42.73 -6.80% (00:02.72)
11 Molly Parker 11 Alsager
43.15
43.15 3.73% (00:01.67)
12 Isabella Mulcock 11 Wilmslow
43.85
43.85 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Charlotte Hunt 11 Wilmslow
45.65
45.65 4.84% (00:02.32)
14 Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite
48.95
48.95 0.39% (00:00.19)
15 Anya Nicklin 11 Satellite
50.35
50.35 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
50.64
50.64 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Nell Matthews 11 Alsager
50.69
50.69 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Emilee Ashton 11 Alsager
51.10
51.10 4.09% (00:02.18)
19 Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow
51.54
51.54 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Maddison Evans 11 Satellite
51.57
51.57 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite
56.05
56.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Eleanor Reid 11 Alsager
57.49
57.49 -0.49% (00:00.28)
23 Louise Ackley 11 Alsager
59.11
01:04.11 1.78% (00:01.07)
24 Jasmin Fraser-Thomson 11 Satellite
01:26.53
01:31.53 0.00% (00:00.00)
Annie Challinor 11 Poynton Did not compete 00.00