Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 3

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Rhodes 10 Biddulph
01:41.08
01:41.08 10.34% (00:11.66)
2 Isaac Longshaw 10 Alsager
01:41.03
01:46.03 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Benn Smart 10 Alsager
01:46.98
01:46.98 11.36% (00:13.71)
4 Ethan Griffin 10 Satellite
01:58.83
01:58.83 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 James Burt 10 Alsager
01:59.77
01:59.77 8.22% (00:10.73)
6 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
01:55.25
02:00.25 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton
02:02.38
02:02.38 0.98% (00:01.21)
8 Heidi France 10 Satellite
02:03.42
02:03.42 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Tom Hulse 10 Alsager
02:17.86
02:22.86 0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
01:33.94
01:33.94 13.17% (00:14.25)
2 George Gibbon 11 Satellite
01:43.91
01:43.91 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Mark Ferneyhough 11 Poynton
01:51.20
01:51.20 2.09% (00:02.37)
4 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
01:52.58
01:52.58 4.59% (00:05.42)
5 Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton
01:53.32
01:53.32 2.94% (00:03.43)
6 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
01:54.04
01:54.04 2.90% (00:03.41)
7 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager
01:55.63
01:55.63 1.55% (00:01.82)
8 William Lambden 11 Crewe Flyers
02:22.55
02:22.55 0.00% (00:00.00)

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
01:32.39
01:32.39 9.74% (00:09.97)
2 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
01:39.72
01:39.72 6.50% (00:06.93)
3 Olivia Robbins 10 Alsager
01:44.07
01:44.07 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
01:46.63
01:46.63 27.46% (00:40.37)
5 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton
01:47.00
01:47.00 25.96% (00:37.52)
6 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite
01:50.81
01:50.81 12.18% (00:15.37)
7 Sophie Hillhouse 10 Wilmslow
01:53.05
01:53.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Louise Donati 10 Northwich
01:53.70
01:53.70 6.20% (00:07.52)
9 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
01:53.73
01:53.73 -2.25% (00:02.50)
10 Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite
01:56.41
01:56.41 -5720.50% (01:54.41)
11 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
01:58.77
01:58.77 -1.48% (00:01.73)
12 Isabel Drennan 10 Romiley Mari
01:59.94
01:59.94 4.66% (00:05.86)
13 Tabitha Heaton 10 Wilmslow
02:00.13
02:00.13 3.12% (00:03.87)
14 Felicity Little 10 Wilmslow
02:00.24
02:00.24 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Keira Atherton 10 Alsager
01:56.40
02:01.40 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Emily Oliver-Mooney 10 Alsager
02:03.61
02:03.61 1.71% (00:02.15)
17 Ellie Stockton 10 Alsager
02:04.76
02:04.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Claudia Dale 10 Wilmslow
01:59.82
02:04.82 4.14% (00:05.18)
19 Rose Cassidy 10 Poynton
02:09.38
02:14.38 6.65% (00:09.21)
20 Martha Shaw 10 Wilmslow
02:14.78
02:14.78 -1.91% (00:02.53)
21 Maisy Pepper 10 Alsager
02:15.48
02:15.48 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Katie Douglas 10 Poynton
02:20.70
02:25.70 -6.60% (00:08.71)
23 Isabelle Robishaw 10 Crewe Flyers
02:23.81
02:28.81 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Poppy Noble 10 Poynton
02:31.48
02:36.48 0.99% (00:01.52)
Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
Sophie Beal 10 Romiley Mari Did not compete 05.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
01:25.16
01:25.16 3.80% (00:03.36)
2 Sara Elliott 11 Poynton
01:37.31
01:37.31 -0.63% (00:00.61)
3 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
01:37.34
01:37.34 6.55% (00:06.82)
4 Libby Marshall 11 Wilmslow
01:38.46
01:38.46 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
01:39.64
01:39.64 0.56% (00:00.56)
6 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite
01:40.90
01:40.90 6.81% (00:07.37)
7 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton
01:41.06
01:41.06 -0.01% (00:00.01)
8 Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow
01:41.60
01:41.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Eleanor Saunders 11 Alsager
01:42.60
01:42.60 3.63% (00:03.87)
10 Molly Parker 11 Alsager
01:43.27
01:43.27 -7022.07% (01:41.82)
11 Isabella Mulcock 11 Wilmslow
01:46.92
01:46.92 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Isabella Carleton-Bland 11 Wilmslow
01:47.45
01:47.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Maddison Evans 11 Satellite
01:54.05
01:54.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite
01:54.90
01:54.90 8.24% (00:10.32)
15 Rose Proctor 11 Poynton
01:57.17
01:57.17 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Nell Matthews 11 Alsager
02:05.06
02:05.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Emilee Ashton 11 Alsager
02:06.16
02:06.16 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Eleanor Reid 11 Alsager
02:10.79
02:10.79 11.17% (00:16.45)
19 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
02:05.96
02:10.96 1.34% (00:01.71)
20 Louise Ackley 11 Alsager
02:12.84
02:12.84 3.26% (00:04.48)
Sophia Whiteside 11 Wilmslow Did not compete 05.00