Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 3

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Isaac Longshaw 10 Alsager
53.95
53.95 -2.27% (00:01.20)
2 Henry Gouge 10 Wilmslow
52.93
57.93 5.85% (00:03.29)
3 Benn Smart 10 Alsager
59.05
59.05 -1.03% (00:00.60)
4 James Burt 10 Alsager
59.43
59.43 1.77% (00:01.07)
5 Reuben Aspinall 10 Crewe Flyers
59.96
59.96 -19.92% (00:09.96)
6 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton
01:00.10
01:00.10 6.97% (00:04.50)
7 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
01:00.91
01:00.91 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Oliver Rhodes 10 Biddulph
01:01.76
01:01.76 3.52% (00:02.25)
9 Ethan Griffin 10 Satellite
01:04.65
01:04.65 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 George Cook 10 Poynton
01:05.76
01:05.76 0.36% (00:00.24)
11 Tom Hulse 10 Alsager
01:06.80
01:06.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Heidi France 10 Satellite
01:13.60
01:18.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 George Gibbon 11 Satellite
54.96
54.96 6.82% (00:04.02)
2 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
56.97
56.97 9.28% (00:05.83)
3 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager
57.55
57.55 1.74% (00:01.02)
4 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
57.90
57.90 23.82% (00:18.10)
5 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
59.84
59.84 -3.76% (00:02.17)
6 Mark Ferneyhough 11 Poynton
01:01.24
01:06.24 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton
01:06.54
01:11.54 10.12% (00:07.49)
William Lambden 11 Crewe Flyers Did not compete 00.00

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
51.25
51.25 11.06% (00:06.37)
2 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
51.46
51.46 6.44% (00:03.54)
3 Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite
56.95
56.95 4.85% (00:02.90)
4 Keira Atherton 10 Alsager
57.13
57.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
57.25
57.25 2.54% (00:01.49)
6 Sophie Hillhouse 10 Wilmslow
57.42
57.42 8.46% (00:05.31)
7 Louise Donati 10 Northwich
57.56
57.56 2.77% (00:01.64)
8 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite
58.48
58.48 8.82% (00:05.66)
9 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton
59.00
59.00 -3.91% (00:02.22)
10 Olivia Robbins 10 Alsager
59.55
59.55 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
01:00.19
01:00.19 -3.65% (00:02.12)
12 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
01:00.38
01:00.38 8.32% (00:05.48)
13 Martha Shaw 10 Wilmslow
01:00.50
01:00.50 -0.10% (00:00.06)
14 Isabel Drennan 10 Romiley Mari
01:00.59
01:00.59 3.06% (00:01.91)
15 Ellie Stockton 10 Alsager
01:00.92
01:00.92 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Sophie Beal 10 Romiley Mari
01:01.20
01:01.20 7.71% (00:05.11)
16 Tabitha Heaton 10 Wilmslow
01:01.20
01:01.20 2.08% (00:01.30)
18 Rose Cassidy 10 Poynton
01:01.35
01:01.35 -0.08% (00:00.05)
19 Maisy Pepper 10 Alsager
01:02.20
01:02.20 -4.63% (00:02.75)
20 Mya Pace 10 Leek
01:02.50
01:02.50 1.47% (00:00.93)
21 Emily Oliver-Mooney 10 Alsager
01:02.92
01:02.92 3.72% (00:02.43)
22 Katie Douglas 10 Poynton
01:02.93
01:02.93 -1.63% (00:01.01)
23 Martha Woodham 10 Poynton
01:06.08
01:06.08 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Felicity Little 10 Wilmslow
01:06.92
01:06.92 0.00% (00:00.00)
25 Isabelle Robishaw 10 Crewe Flyers
01:08.60
01:08.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
26 Claudia Dale 10 Wilmslow
01:09.07
01:09.07 1.33% (00:00.93)
27 Lilli Wilson 10 Crewe Flyers
01:04.57
01:09.57 0.00% (00:00.00)
28 Poppy Noble 10 Poynton
01:10.36
01:10.36 2.28% (00:01.64)
29 Mollie Watson 10 Crewe Flyers
01:12.13
01:12.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
30 Isla Windscheffel 10 Poynton
01:12.20
01:12.20 -1.21% (00:00.86)
Emily Smart 10 Crewe Flyers Did not compete 00.00
Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Sara Elliott 11 Poynton
45.47
45.47 6.57% (00:03.20)
2 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
46.09
46.09 11.94% (00:06.25)
3 Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow
48.23
48.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite
49.36
49.36 5.62% (00:02.94)
5 Eleanor Saunders 11 Alsager
50.26
50.26 2.58% (00:01.33)
6 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
51.14
51.14 4.78% (00:02.57)
7 Libby Marshall 11 Wilmslow
51.88
51.88 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton
55.79
55.79 -7.14% (00:03.72)
9 Molly Parker 11 Alsager
58.59
58.59 -2.88% (00:01.64)
10 Maddison Evans 11 Satellite
58.70
58.70 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Isabella Carleton-Bland 11 Wilmslow
58.82
58.82 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite
59.90
59.90 4.71% (00:02.96)
13 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
01:00.11
01:00.11 -2.66% (00:01.56)
14 Nell Matthews 11 Alsager
01:01.32
01:01.32 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Louise Ackley 11 Alsager
01:03.29
01:03.29 4.64% (00:03.08)
16 Rose Proctor 11 Poynton
59.80
01:04.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Eleanor Reid 11 Alsager
01:10.75
01:10.75 4.75% (00:03.53)
18 Emilee Ashton 11 Alsager
01:13.35
01:13.35 3.14% (00:02.38)
Sophia Whiteside 11 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00