Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 3

Mixed 8-9 Yrs 25m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Noah Wild 8 Satellite
26.34
26.34 13.07% (00:03.96)
2 Charles Barnes 8 Biddulph
29.72
29.72 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Jamie Cavanagh 8 Satellite
30.41
30.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Xavier Nicklin 8 Alsager
34.85
34.85 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Rowan Whittle 8 Poynton
31.13
36.13 -3.80% (00:01.14)
6 Joshua Jones 8 Wilmslow
32.06
37.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Thomas Underwood 8 Alsager
39.85
44.85 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
22.85
22.85 9.76% (00:02.47)
2 Oscar Devaal 9 Biddulph
22.98
22.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Thomas Broad 9 Alsager
27.83
27.83 0.14% (00:00.04)
4 Matthew Jarvis 9 Poynton
27.90
27.90 0.32% (00:00.09)
5 William Jones 9 Wilmslow
27.98
27.98 4.24% (00:01.24)
6 William Cattell 9 Crewe Flyers
28.41
28.41 -5.42% (00:01.46)
7 Monty King 9 Biddulph
28.46
28.46 18.69% (00:06.54)
8 Luke Lightfoot 9 Crewe Flyers
29.38
29.38 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Joshua Vickers 9 Crewe Flyers
30.13
30.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Jacob Hunter 9 Poynton
31.36
31.36 -7.99% (00:02.32)
11 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
31.64
31.64 -1.41% (00:00.44)
12 Ralph Gibbon 9 Satellite
32.24
32.24 -11.75% (00:03.39)
13 Ewan Fildes 9 Wilmslow
34.85
34.85 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 William Rogerson 9 Satellite
30.65
35.65 7.09% (00:02.34)
15 Joseph Ricketts 9 Poynton
36.55
36.55 7.63% (00:03.02)
Harry Derham 9 Poynton Did not compete 00.00

Girls

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Poppy Green 8 Alsager
27.98
27.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Megan Ormiston 8 Poynton
28.96
28.96 9.16% (00:02.92)
3 Kate Schillinger 8 Crewe Flyers
24.05
29.05 6.75% (00:01.74)
4 Isabella Nixon 8 Biddulph
29.32
29.32 -2.45% (00:00.70)
5 Jessica Hardie 8 Poynton
30.96
30.96 8.89% (00:03.02)
6 Elizabeth Brooks 8 Alsager
31.40
31.40 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Genevieve Turner 8 Poynton
32.15
32.15 -7.92% (00:02.36)
8 Summer Marshall 8 Wilmslow
32.42
32.42 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Rosie Little 8 Poynton
34.98
34.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Pheobe Mcnicholas 8 Alsager
32.23
37.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
Abigail Clivery 8 Poynton Did not compete 00.00
Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 8 Alsager Did not compete 00.00
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
24.45
24.45 3.36% (00:00.85)
2 Leila Purves 9 Alsager
24.50
24.50 10.84% (00:02.98)
3 Amy Kingdom 9 Satellite
25.45
25.45 9.20% (00:02.58)
4 Harriet Chadwick 9 Biddulph
26.05
26.05 4.75% (00:01.30)
5 Emily Manion 9 Poynton
26.43
26.43 2.11% (00:00.57)
6 Connie Thompson 9 Satellite
26.45
26.45 4.99% (00:01.39)
7 Giorgia Chatterton 9 Satellite
27.32
27.32 16.96% (00:05.58)
8 Jessica Brazier 9 Crewe Flyers
27.65
27.65 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Eve Smart 9 Alsager
27.75
27.75 -1.98% (00:00.54)
10 Emily Wintle 9 Biddulph
28.45
28.45 23.11% (00:08.55)
11 Isla Gibb 9 Satellite
28.82
28.82 -18.94% (00:04.59)
12 Ella Tunnicliffe 9 Alsager
28.89
28.89 17.22% (00:06.01)
13 Isabelle Finch 9 Wilmslow
29.29
29.29 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Harriet Ashurst 9 Wilmslow
29.69
29.69 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Lucy Atkinson 9 Wilmslow
24.84
29.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Lucia Fishwick 9 Alsager
29.93
29.93 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite
30.62
30.62 8.43% (00:02.82)
18 Matilda Woodhead 9 Alsager
31.36
31.36 3.24% (00:01.05)
19 Holy Buckley 9 Crewe Flyers
31.46
31.46 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Emma Ashcroft 9 Alsager
33.16
33.16 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Scarlett Carleton-Bland 9 Wilmslow
33.21
33.21 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Sharna Bradburn 9 Biddulph
33.28
33.28 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Lucy Lyburn 9 Wilmslow
34.06
34.06 -3.49% (00:01.15)
24 Cara Doherty 9 Poynton
34.70
34.70 -2.88% (00:00.97)
25 Lilly-Rose Jones-Barnes 9 Crewe Flyers
34.90
34.90 0.00% (00:00.00)
26 Alexandra Miles 9 Poynton
34.91
34.91 1.97% (00:00.70)
27 Kashvi Choudhary 9 Satellite
35.38
35.38 0.00% (00:00.00)
28 Emily Danby 9 Satellite
35.48
35.48 0.00% (00:00.00)