Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 3

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Reuben Aspinall 10 Crewe Flyers
39.80
39.80 3.56% (00:01.47)
2 Isaac Longshaw 10 Alsager
40.15
40.15 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Benn Smart 10 Alsager
40.63
40.63 8.16% (00:03.61)
4 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
42.41
42.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Oliver Rhodes 10 Biddulph
42.51
42.51 -2.26% (00:00.94)
6 James Burt 10 Alsager
44.84
44.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Ethan Griffin 10 Satellite
45.21
45.21 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Harley Coulson 10 Satellite
47.10
47.10 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Henry Gouge 10 Wilmslow
42.71
47.71 13.53% (00:06.68)
10 Heidi France 10 Satellite
50.09
50.09 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton
50.41
50.41 4.49% (00:02.37)
12 George Cook 10 Poynton
51.78
51.78 -0.29% (00:00.15)
13 Tom Hulse 10 Alsager
55.14
55.14 0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
37.57
37.57 1.96% (00:00.75)
2 George Gibbon 11 Satellite
42.41
42.41 25.37% (00:14.42)
3 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
42.50
42.50 17.68% (00:09.13)
4 Mark Ferneyhough 11 Poynton
43.42
43.42 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager
43.94
43.94 4.56% (00:02.10)
6 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
44.96
44.96 1.10% (00:00.50)
7 Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton
45.31
45.31 2.66% (00:01.24)
William Lambden 11 Crewe Flyers Did not compete 00.00

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
37.50
37.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
38.47
38.47 9.76% (00:04.16)
3 Olivia Robbins 10 Alsager
39.68
39.68 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
41.55
41.55 19.40% (00:10.00)
5 Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite
42.91
42.91 7.96% (00:03.71)
5 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton
42.91
42.91 -2.17% (00:00.91)
7 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite
43.58
43.58 3.75% (00:01.70)
8 Isabel Drennan 10 Romiley Mari
43.67
43.67 0.09% (00:00.04)
9 Louise Donati 10 Northwich
43.88
43.88 6.76% (00:03.18)
10 Sophie Beal 10 Romiley Mari
44.11
44.11 -2.25% (00:00.97)
11 Sophie Hillhouse 10 Wilmslow
45.24
45.24 0.18% (00:00.08)
12 Mya Pace 10 Leek
46.00
46.00 18.08% (00:10.15)
13 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
46.53
46.53 -0.50% (00:00.23)
14 Mollie Watson 10 Crewe Flyers
46.83
46.83 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
47.54
47.54 -3.35% (00:01.54)
16 Keira Atherton 10 Alsager
48.13
48.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Emily Oliver-Mooney 10 Alsager
48.24
48.24 6.31% (00:03.25)
18 Felicity Little 10 Wilmslow
48.59
48.59 0.00% (00:00.00)
19 Tabitha Heaton 10 Wilmslow
49.74
49.74 0.52% (00:00.26)
20 Katie Douglas 10 Poynton
50.33
50.33 0.32% (00:00.16)
21 Claudia Dale 10 Wilmslow
50.46
50.46 -0.92% (00:00.46)
22 Martha Shaw 10 Wilmslow
51.16
51.16 0.20% (00:00.10)
23 Ellie Stockton 10 Alsager
52.07
52.07 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Rose Cassidy 10 Poynton
52.71
52.71 3.41% (00:01.86)
25 Lilli Wilson 10 Crewe Flyers
54.32
54.32 0.00% (00:00.00)
26 Isabelle Robishaw 10 Crewe Flyers
55.77
55.77 0.00% (00:00.00)
27 Martha Woodham 10 Poynton
56.68
56.68 0.00% (00:00.00)
28 Olivia Kent 8 Wilmslow
58.15
58.15 0.00% (00:00.00)
29 Poppy Noble 10 Poynton
01:08.34
01:08.34 4.11% (00:02.93)
30 Isla Windscheffel 10 Poynton
01:11.95
01:11.95 -13.59% (00:08.61)
Emily Smart 10 Crewe Flyers Did not compete 00.00
Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
33.57
33.57 11.68% (00:04.44)
2 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
36.50
36.50 8.50% (00:03.39)
3 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton
38.91
38.91 2.75% (00:01.10)
4 Sara Elliott 11 Poynton
39.00
39.00 7.52% (00:03.17)
5 Eleanor Saunders 11 Alsager
39.29
39.29 2.02% (00:00.81)
6 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
39.50
39.50 6.44% (00:02.72)
7 Libby Marshall 11 Wilmslow
39.65
39.65 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Molly Parker 11 Alsager
39.95
39.95 7.42% (00:03.20)
9 Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow
40.24
40.24 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite
40.82
40.82 4.94% (00:02.12)
11 Isabella Carleton-Bland 11 Wilmslow
41.00
41.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Isabella Mulcock 11 Wilmslow
41.29
41.29 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite
46.80
46.80 4.76% (00:02.34)
14 Maddison Evans 11 Satellite
46.82
46.82 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Nell Matthews 11 Alsager
48.00
48.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
48.14
48.14 4.94% (00:02.50)
17 Emilee Ashton 11 Alsager
48.82
48.82 4.46% (00:02.28)
18 Eleanor Reid 11 Alsager
52.00
52.00 9.11% (00:05.21)
19 Louise Ackley 11 Alsager
56.10
56.10 5.09% (00:03.01)
Sophia Whiteside 11 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
Rose Proctor 11 Poynton Did not compete 00.00
Eilidh Lord 11 Poynton Did not compete 00.00