Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 3

Mixed 8-9 Yrs 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Noah Wild 8 Satellite
01:50.43
01:50.43 0.96% (00:01.07)
2 Charles Barnes 8 Biddulph
02:01.39
02:01.39 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Joshua Jones 8 Wilmslow
02:18.34
02:23.34 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
01:40.45
01:40.45 6.55% (00:07.04)
2 Oscar Devaal 9 Biddulph
01:42.63
01:42.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Thomas Broad 9 Alsager
01:47.26
01:52.26 13.82% (00:17.20)
4 Monty King 9 Biddulph
01:55.59
01:55.59 -6.53% (00:07.09)
5 Matthew Jarvis 9 Poynton
01:52.99
01:57.99 2.59% (00:03.01)
6 William Jones 9 Wilmslow
02:02.50
02:02.50 -1.58% (00:01.90)
7 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
02:03.42
02:03.42 -3.68% (00:04.38)
8 William Cattell 9 Crewe Flyers
02:05.19
02:10.19 6.89% (00:09.26)
9 Joshua Vickers 9 Crewe Flyers
02:10.27
02:10.27 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Ralph Gibbon 9 Satellite
02:14.34
02:14.34 6.90% (00:09.96)
11 Luke Lightfoot 9 Crewe Flyers
02:17.87
02:17.87 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Joseph Ricketts 9 Poynton
02:29.05
02:29.05 0.79% (00:01.18)
Ewan Fildes 9 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
Harry Derham 9 Poynton Did not compete 00.00
William Rogerson 9 Satellite Did not compete 00.00

Girls

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Kate Schillinger 8 Crewe Flyers
01:43.78
01:43.78 0.88% (00:00.92)
2 Isabella Nixon 8 Biddulph
01:47.07
01:47.07 1.59% (00:01.73)
3 Megan Ormiston 8 Poynton
02:00.57
02:00.57 0.17% (00:00.21)
4 Poppy Green 8 Alsager
02:04.23
02:09.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 8 Alsager
02:15.33
02:15.33 6.24% (00:09.01)
6 Jessica Hardie 8 Poynton
02:16.09
02:16.09 -0.18% (00:00.24)
7 Genevieve Turner 8 Poynton
02:22.20
02:22.20 1.59% (00:02.30)
8 Elizabeth Brooks 8 Alsager
02:26.71
02:31.71 0.00% (00:00.00)
Pheobe Mcnicholas 8 Alsager Did not compete 00.00
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Leila Purves 9 Alsager
01:45.96
01:45.96 2.34% (00:02.54)
2 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
01:47.26
01:47.26 4.00% (00:04.47)
3 Connie Thompson 9 Satellite
01:52.16
01:52.16 1.49% (00:01.70)
4 Amy Kingdom 9 Satellite
01:48.03
01:53.03 6.29% (00:07.25)
5 Emily Manion 9 Poynton
01:53.68
01:53.68 2.99% (00:03.50)
6 Isabelle Finch 9 Wilmslow
01:54.45
01:54.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Alice Cumberlidge 9 Biddulph
01:54.47
01:54.47 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Lucy Atkinson 9 Wilmslow
01:52.19
01:57.19 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Emily Wintle 9 Biddulph
01:54.02
01:59.02 12.33% (00:16.03)
10 Harriet Chadwick 9 Biddulph
01:59.20
01:59.20 8.02% (00:10.39)
11 Ella Tunnicliffe 9 Alsager
02:01.83
02:01.83 4.91% (00:06.29)
12 Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite
02:01.91
02:01.91 2.40% (00:03.00)
13 Eve Smart 9 Alsager
02:04.19
02:04.19 2.53% (00:03.23)
14 Lucia Fishwick 9 Alsager
02:04.70
02:04.70 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Jessica Brazier 9 Crewe Flyers
02:06.05
02:06.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Isla Gibb 9 Satellite
02:06.66
02:06.66 -1.33% (00:01.66)
17 Holy Buckley 9 Crewe Flyers
02:06.82
02:06.82 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Giorgia Chatterton 9 Satellite
02:08.63
02:08.63 -1.36% (00:01.72)
19 Sharna Bradburn 9 Biddulph
02:05.88
02:10.88 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Cara Doherty 9 Poynton
02:06.29
02:11.29 -484.68% (01:44.69)
21 Matilda Woodhead 9 Alsager
02:12.78
02:12.78 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Emma Ashcroft 9 Alsager
02:13.88
02:13.88 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Lucy Lyburn 9 Wilmslow
02:14.60
02:14.60 1.03% (00:01.40)
24 Harriet Ashurst 9 Wilmslow
02:10.69
02:15.69 0.00% (00:00.00)
25 Scarlett Carleton-Bland 9 Wilmslow
02:15.78
02:15.78 0.00% (00:00.00)
26 Lilly-Rose Jones-Barnes 9 Crewe Flyers
02:20.05
02:20.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
27 Emily Danby 9 Satellite
02:25.06
02:25.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
28 Kashvi Choudhary 9 Satellite
02:25.77
02:25.77 0.00% (00:00.00)
29 Lilie Howard 9 Biddulph
02:21.61
02:26.61 0.00% (00:00.00)
30 Alexandra Miles 9 Poynton
02:36.23
02:41.23 8.10% (00:13.77)