Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 3

Mixed 8-9 Yrs 25m Freestyle

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Noah Wild 8 Satellite
18.00
18.00 5.26% (00:01.00)
2 Xavier Nicklin 8 Alsager
19.56
19.56 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Joshua Jones 8 Wilmslow
20.98
20.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Charles Barnes 8 Biddulph
21.06
21.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Jamie Cavanagh 8 Satellite
21.24
21.24 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Rowan Whittle 8 Poynton
23.03
23.03 -4.30% (00:00.95)
7 Thomas Underwood 8 Alsager
26.48
26.48 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Oscar Devaal 9 Biddulph
16.45
16.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
16.73
16.73 7.87% (00:01.43)
3 Matthew Jarvis 9 Poynton
18.48
18.48 -2.90% (00:00.52)
4 Monty King 9 Biddulph
18.91
18.91 17.78% (00:04.09)
5 Jacob Hunter 9 Poynton
18.98
18.98 -2.21% (00:00.41)
6 Joshua Vickers 9 Crewe Flyers
20.37
20.37 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 William Jones 9 Wilmslow
20.81
20.81 -3.43% (00:00.69)
8 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
21.57
21.57 -0.79% (00:00.17)
9 Luke Lightfoot 9 Crewe Flyers
21.98
21.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 William Cattell 9 Crewe Flyers
22.32
22.32 2.96% (00:00.68)
11 Thomas Broad 9 Alsager
22.50
22.50 -6.48% (00:01.37)
12 Ralph Gibbon 9 Satellite
23.30
23.30 8.30% (00:02.11)
13 Joseph Ricketts 9 Poynton
25.18
25.18 -1.53% (00:00.38)
14 William Rogerson 9 Satellite
25.79
25.79 13.08% (00:03.88)
15 Ewan Fildes 9 Wilmslow
25.82
25.82 0.00% (00:00.00)
Harry Derham 9 Poynton Did not compete 00.00

Girls

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Kate Schillinger 8 Crewe Flyers
16.75
16.75 3.24% (00:00.56)
2 Isabella Nixon 8 Biddulph
17.45
17.45 4.38% (00:00.80)
3 Megan Ormiston 8 Poynton
19.29
19.29 3.55% (00:00.71)
4 Poppy Green 8 Alsager
19.87
19.87 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Jessica Hardie 8 Poynton
19.98
19.98 9.18% (00:02.02)
6 Genevieve Turner 8 Poynton
22.69
22.69 3.28% (00:00.77)
7 Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 8 Alsager
23.23
23.23 1.69% (00:00.40)
8 Rosie Little 8 Poynton
24.04
24.04 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Summer Marshall 8 Wilmslow
25.87
25.87 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Elizabeth Brooks 8 Alsager
26.13
26.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
Abigail Clivery 8 Poynton Did not compete 00.00
Pheobe Mcnicholas 8 Alsager Did not compete 00.00
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Amy Kingdom 9 Satellite
18.03
18.03 9.85% (00:01.97)
2 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
18.37
18.37 5.79% (00:01.13)
3 Leila Purves 9 Alsager
18.40
18.40 5.64% (00:01.10)
4 Lucy Atkinson 9 Wilmslow
18.99
18.99 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Emily Wintle 9 Biddulph
19.27
19.27 16.22% (00:03.73)
6 Isabelle Finch 9 Wilmslow
19.37
19.37 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Eve Smart 9 Alsager
19.73
19.73 -1.18% (00:00.23)
8 Alice Cumberlidge 9 Biddulph
19.77
19.77 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Ella Tunnicliffe 9 Alsager
20.00
20.00 6.89% (00:01.48)
10 Connie Thompson 9 Satellite
20.09
20.09 -4.85% (00:00.93)
11 Harriet Chadwick 9 Biddulph
20.35
20.35 -0.05% (00:00.01)
12 Lucia Fishwick 9 Alsager
20.55
20.55 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Holy Buckley 9 Crewe Flyers
20.80
20.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Harriet Ashurst 9 Wilmslow
21.23
21.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Emily Manion 9 Poynton
21.49
21.49 2.58% (00:00.57)
16 Giorgia Chatterton 9 Satellite
21.56
21.56 5.23% (00:01.19)
17 Sharna Bradburn 9 Biddulph
22.09
22.09 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Isla Gibb 9 Satellite
22.10
22.10 1.78% (00:00.40)
19 Lucy Lyburn 9 Wilmslow
22.12
22.12 2.34% (00:00.53)
20 Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite
22.31
22.31 5.75% (00:01.36)
21 Emily Danby 9 Satellite
22.35
22.35 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Emma Ashcroft 9 Alsager
22.50
22.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Scarlett Carleton-Bland 9 Wilmslow
23.01
23.01 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Matilda Woodhead 9 Alsager
23.02
23.02 4.08% (00:00.98)
25 Lilly-Rose Jones-Barnes 9 Crewe Flyers
23.33
23.33 0.00% (00:00.00)
26 Cara Doherty 9 Poynton
23.50
23.50 81.73% (01:45.15)
27 Lilie Howard 9 Biddulph
23.73
23.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
28 Alexandra Miles 9 Poynton
24.95
24.95 13.58% (00:03.92)
16 Kashvi Choudhary 9 Satellite
26.91
26.91 0.00% (00:00.00)