Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 4

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Rhodes 10 Biddulph
01:41.09
01:41.09 -0.01% (00:00.01)
2 Henry Gouge 10 Wilmslow
01:49.26
01:49.26 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Reuben Aspinall 10 Crewe Flyers
01:49.45
01:49.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Ethan Griffin 10 Satellite
01:52.13
01:52.13 5.64% (00:06.70)
5 Wiktor Szczeplocki 10 Crewe Flyers
01:52.17
01:52.17 4.68% (00:05.51)
6 Harley Coulson 10 Satellite
01:52.41
01:52.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite
01:55.35
01:55.35 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
01:55.57
01:55.57 -0.28% (00:00.32)
9 James Burt 10 Alsager
01:56.25
01:56.25 2.94% (00:03.52)
10 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton
02:03.13
02:03.13 -0.61% (00:00.75)
11 Tom Hulse 10 Alsager
02:18.74
02:18.74 0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
01:34.11
01:34.11 13.01% (00:14.08)
2 James Whiston 11 Alsager
01:40.60
01:40.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton
01:44.24
01:44.24 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
01:52.48
01:52.48 1.37% (00:01.56)
5 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager
01:54.23
01:54.23 2.74% (00:03.22)
6 Toby Nyland 11 Romiley Mari
02:06.28
02:06.28 1.41% (00:01.81)
7 Harry Ellarby 11 Poynton
02:22.73
02:22.73 9.28% (00:14.60)
Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton Did not compete 00.00

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
01:32.57
01:32.57 5.86% (00:05.76)
2 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
01:42.16
01:42.16 4.19% (00:04.47)
3 Olivia Robbins 10 Alsager
01:42.88
01:42.88 1.14% (00:01.19)
4 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite
01:51.84
01:51.84 11.36% (00:14.34)
5 Louise Donati 10 Northwich
01:52.48
01:52.48 1.07% (00:01.22)
6 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton
01:54.45
01:54.45 -6.96% (00:07.45)
7 Isabel Drennan 10 Romiley Mari
01:54.63
01:54.63 4.43% (00:05.31)
8 Molly Steele 10 Poynton
01:56.37
01:56.37 4.35% (00:05.29)
9 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
02:00.23
02:00.23 -2.73% (00:03.19)
10 Ellie Stockton 10 Alsager
02:02.08
02:02.08 2.15% (00:02.68)
11 Emily Oliver-Mooney 10 Alsager
02:03.66
02:03.66 -0.04% (00:00.05)
12 Martha Shaw 10 Wilmslow
02:04.66
02:04.66 5.74% (00:07.59)
13 Felicity Little 10 Wilmslow
02:00.34
02:05.34 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Isabelle Robishaw 10 Crewe Flyers
02:14.09
02:14.09 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Poppy Noble 10 Poynton
02:27.20
02:32.20 2.52% (00:03.80)
Keira Atherton 10 Alsager Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Ellie Moult-Williams 11 Biddulph
01:25.50
01:25.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Layla Gordon 11 Biddulph
01:31.53
01:31.53 10.63% (00:10.89)
3 Sara Elliott 11 Poynton
01:32.27
01:32.27 4.58% (00:04.43)
4 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
01:37.88
01:37.88 2.88% (00:02.90)
5 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite
01:38.63
01:38.63 8.90% (00:09.64)
6 Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow
01:41.93
01:41.93 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton
01:44.13
01:44.13 -3.05% (00:03.08)
8 Eleanor Saunders 11 Alsager
01:46.59
01:46.59 1.33% (00:01.44)
9 Isabella Mulcock 11 Wilmslow
01:46.92
01:46.92 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Molly Parker 11 Alsager
01:48.35
01:48.35 -4.41% (00:04.58)
11 Maddison Evans 11 Satellite
01:54.50
01:54.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite
01:54.53
01:54.53 0.32% (00:00.37)
13 Rose Proctor 11 Poynton
01:57.50
01:57.50 -0.28% (00:00.33)
14 Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite
01:58.32
01:58.32 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Nell Matthews 11 Alsager
02:00.41
02:00.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Emilee Ashton 11 Alsager
02:02.32
02:02.32 3.97% (00:05.06)
17 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
02:05.82
02:05.82 0.11% (00:00.14)
18 Louise Ackley 11 Alsager
02:12.62
02:12.62 0.17% (00:00.22)
19 Eleanor Reid 11 Alsager
02:14.30
02:14.30 8.79% (00:12.94)