Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 4

Mixed 8-9 Yrs 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Jamie Cavanagh 8 Satellite
02:00.20
02:00.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
01:41.20
01:41.20 -0.75% (00:00.75)
2 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
01:58.64
01:58.64 0.34% (00:00.40)
3 Frederick Mulcock 9 Wilmslow
01:59.84
01:59.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Thomas Broad 9 Alsager
02:00.77
02:00.77 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Zach Johnson 9 Crewe Flyers
02:02.43
02:02.43 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 William Jones 9 Wilmslow
02:04.72
02:04.72 -3.42% (00:04.12)
7 Joseph Ricketts 9 Poynton
02:37.96
02:37.96 -5.98% (00:08.91)
8 William Rogerson 9 Satellite
02:38.49
02:38.49 0.00% (00:00.00)

Girls

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Kate Schillinger 8 Crewe Flyers
01:45.20
01:45.20 -1.37% (00:01.42)
2 Lilly Royle 8 Satellite
02:01.84
02:01.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Megan Ormiston 8 Poynton
02:02.07
02:02.07 -1.24% (00:01.50)
4 Daisy Kirk 8 Poynton
02:13.73
02:13.73 -0.50% (00:00.66)
5 Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 8 Alsager
02:21.73
02:21.73 -4.73% (00:06.40)
6 Genevieve Turner 8 Poynton
02:25.60
02:30.60 -2.39% (00:03.40)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Leila Purves 9 Alsager
01:45.80
01:45.80 0.15% (00:00.16)
2 Emily Wintle 9 Biddulph
01:46.72
01:46.72 3.39% (00:03.75)
3 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
01:47.68
01:47.68 -0.39% (00:00.42)
4 Amy Kingdom 9 Satellite
01:52.20
01:52.20 -3.86% (00:04.17)
5 Alice Cumberlidge 9 Biddulph
01:52.47
01:52.47 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Emily Manion 9 Poynton
01:52.48
01:52.48 1.06% (00:01.20)
7 Ella Tunnicliffe 9 Alsager
01:52.99
01:52.99 7.26% (00:08.84)
8 Freya Pilbury 9 Alsager
01:57.32
01:57.32 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Francesca Jackson 9 Biddulph
02:00.59
02:00.59 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite
02:02.81
02:02.81 -0.74% (00:00.90)
11 Lucy Lyburn 9 Wilmslow
02:10.80
02:10.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Emma Ashcroft 9 Alsager
02:14.72
02:14.72 -2.65% (00:03.48)
13 Alexandra Miles 9 Poynton
02:39.10
02:39.10 -1.84% (00:02.87)
Cara Doherty 9 Poynton Did not compete 00.00
Daisy Hayward 9 Alsager Did not compete 00.00