Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 4

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Rhodes 10 Biddulph
45.64
45.64 -4.42% (00:01.93)
2 Harley Coulson 10 Satellite
49.39
49.39 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Wiktor Szczeplocki 10 Crewe Flyers
49.66
49.66 2.99% (00:01.53)
4 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite
50.95
50.95 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Henry Gouge 10 Wilmslow
51.64
51.64 -0.08% (00:00.04)
6 Lukas Garside 10 Poynton
53.84
53.84 9.33% (00:05.54)
7 James Burt 10 Alsager
54.88
54.88 8.07% (00:04.82)
8 Ethan Griffin 10 Satellite
54.97
54.97 5.32% (00:03.09)
9 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
55.04
55.04 -0.53% (00:00.29)
10 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton
59.32
59.32 -0.87% (00:00.51)
11 Tom Hulse 10 Alsager
01:15.55
01:15.55 0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
41.94
41.94 1.96% (00:00.84)
2 James Whiston 11 Alsager
44.49
44.49 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton
48.24
48.24 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
49.87
49.87 7.44% (00:04.01)
5 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager
51.94
51.94 6.16% (00:03.41)
6 Toby Nyland 11 Romiley Mari
01:02.60
01:02.60 0.60% (00:00.38)
7 Harry Ellarby 11 Poynton
01:06.57
01:06.57 7.77% (00:05.61)
Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton Did not compete 00.00

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
42.95
42.95 17.07% (00:08.84)
2 Keira Atherton 10 Alsager
48.46
48.46 0.59% (00:00.29)
3 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
50.80
50.80 -1.13% (00:00.57)
4 Felicity Little 10 Wilmslow
50.93
50.93 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Olivia Robbins 10 Alsager
51.65
51.65 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Isabel Drennan 10 Romiley Mari
51.98
51.98 5.99% (00:03.31)
7 Louise Donati 10 Northwich
53.84
53.84 4.98% (00:02.82)
8 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton
54.20
54.20 2.20% (00:01.22)
9 Alisha Lomas 10 Satellite
54.65
54.65 8.80% (00:05.27)
10 Martha Shaw 10 Wilmslow
56.04
56.04 4.98% (00:02.94)
11 Emily Oliver-Mooney 10 Alsager
56.54
56.54 -0.02% (00:00.01)
12 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
56.91
56.91 -4.27% (00:02.33)
13 Ellie Stockton 10 Alsager
59.15
59.15 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Molly Steele 10 Poynton
59.57
59.57 -4.29% (00:02.45)
15 Isabelle Robishaw 10 Crewe Flyers
01:05.36
01:10.36 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Poppy Noble 10 Poynton
01:10.91
01:10.91 5.45% (00:04.09)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
39.66
39.66 0.83% (00:00.33)
2 Layla Gordon 11 Biddulph
41.87
41.87 -0.62% (00:00.26)
3 Ellie Moult-Williams 11 Biddulph
42.74
42.74 0.37% (00:00.16)
4 Sara Elliott 11 Poynton
45.30
45.30 5.11% (00:02.44)
5 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
45.98
45.98 3.26% (00:01.55)
6 Isabella Mulcock 11 Wilmslow
46.10
46.10 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Eleanor Saunders 11 Alsager
47.14
47.14 8.63% (00:04.45)
8 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton
47.33
47.33 0.32% (00:00.15)
9 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite
47.96
47.96 9.78% (00:05.20)
10 Rose Proctor 11 Poynton
52.45
52.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite
54.57
54.57 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Molly Parker 11 Alsager
55.04
55.04 -6.77% (00:03.49)
13 Maddison Evans 11 Satellite
55.09
55.09 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite
56.48
56.48 3.73% (00:02.19)
15 Eleanor Reid 11 Alsager
56.63
56.63 3.01% (00:01.76)
16 Emilee Ashton 11 Alsager
57.83
57.83 4.57% (00:02.77)
17 Louise Ackley 11 Alsager
01:02.53
01:02.53 2.27% (00:01.45)
18 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
01:04.38
01:04.38 -13.36% (00:07.59)
19 Nell Matthews 11 Alsager
01:09.39
01:09.39 0.00% (00:00.00)
Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00