Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 2

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Bloor 10 Cosacss
01:32.66
01:32.66 8.30% (00:08.39)
2 Isaac Longshaw 10 Alsager
01:40.00
01:40.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Benn Smart 10 Alsager
01:49.20
01:49.20 9.52% (00:11.49)
4 Bertie Howard 10 Northwich
01:53.38
01:53.38 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Wiktor Szczeplocki 10 Crewe Flyers
01:57.24
01:57.24 0.37% (00:00.44)
6 Ethan Griffin 10 Satellite
01:58.77
01:58.77 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton
02:03.59
02:03.59 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
02:09.50
02:09.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Heidi France 10 Satellite
02:06.22
02:11.22 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Jacob Birchall 10 Poynton
02:13.50
02:13.50 2.00% (00:02.72)
11 James Burt 10 Alsager
02:10.50
02:15.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Ewan Zughaid 10 Poynton
02:15.87
02:15.87 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Joseph Frazer 10 Poynton
02:21.05
02:26.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
Harley Coulson 10 Satellite Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
01:35.08
01:35.08 12.12% (00:13.11)
2 James Whiston 11 Alsager
01:43.76
01:43.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Mark Ferneyhough 11 Poynton
01:53.37
01:53.37 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Tyler Gardner 11 Satellite
01:55.05
01:55.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton
01:56.57
01:56.57 9.14% (00:11.73)
6 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
01:57.45
01:57.45 13.64% (00:18.55)
6 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager
01:57.45
01:57.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Toby Nyland 11 Romiley Mari
02:08.09
02:08.09 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Lewis Ogden 11 Northwich
02:28.05
02:28.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Harry Ellarby 11 Poynton
02:33.37
02:38.37 15.08% (00:27.23)
George Gibbon 11 Satellite Did not compete 00.00

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
01:33.48
01:33.48 8.68% (00:08.88)
2 Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow
01:40.42
01:40.42 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
01:44.60
01:44.60 1.92% (00:02.05)
4 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
01:44.93
01:44.93 28.62% (00:42.07)
5 Sophie Beal 10 Romiley Mari
01:50.53
01:50.53 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
01:51.28
01:51.28 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Zara Gadsby 10 Northwich
01:55.88
01:55.88 3.02% (00:03.61)
8 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
01:57.04
01:57.04 11.33% (00:14.96)
9 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton
01:58.45
01:58.45 4.48% (00:05.55)
10 Bethany Taylor 10 Wilmslow
01:54.10
01:59.10 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Claudia Dale 10 Wilmslow
02:00.86
02:00.86 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Louise Donati 10 Northwich
02:01.22
02:01.22 2.72% (00:03.39)
13 Molly Steele 10 Poynton
02:01.66
02:01.66 12.22% (00:16.94)
14 Keira Atherton 10 Alsager
01:58.05
02:03.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Emily Oliver-Mooney 10 Alsager
02:05.76
02:05.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Isabel Drennan 10 Romiley Mari
02:05.80
02:05.80 0.27% (00:00.34)
17 Felicity Little 10 Wilmslow
02:03.31
02:08.31 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Tabitha Heaton 10 Wilmslow
02:04.40
02:09.40 0.00% (00:00.00)
19 Katie Douglas 10 Satellite
02:11.99
02:11.99 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Martha Shaw 10 Wilmslow
02:12.25
02:12.25 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Lily Wells 10 Northwich
02:17.79
02:17.79 23.45% (00:42.21)
22 Rose Cassidy 10 Poynton
02:18.59
02:18.59 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Poppy Noble 10 Poynton
02:33.00
02:38.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Isla Windscheffel 10 Poynton
02:59.10
03:04.10 0.00% (00:00.00)
Megan Holdsworth 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Sara Elliott 11 Poynton
01:36.70
01:36.70 13.66% (00:15.30)
2 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
01:37.24
01:37.24 6.64% (00:06.92)
3 Amy Hueting 11 Wilmslow
01:38.95
01:38.95 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
01:40.20
01:40.20 3.52% (00:03.66)
5 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton
01:44.07
01:44.07 7.66% (00:08.63)
6 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite
01:44.19
01:44.19 3.77% (00:04.08)
7 Eleanor Saunders 11 Alsager
01:44.38
01:44.38 1.96% (00:02.09)
8 Molly Parker 11 Alsager
01:45.26
01:45.26 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow
01:47.67
01:47.67 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Maddison Evans 11 Satellite
01:55.73
01:55.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
02:07.33
02:07.33 3.90% (00:05.17)
12 Emilee Ashton 11 Alsager
02:07.38
02:07.38 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Nell Matthews 11 Alsager
02:07.66
02:07.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Louise Ackley 11 Alsager
02:17.32
02:17.32 5.12% (00:07.41)
Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite Did not compete 00.00
Eleanor Reid 11 Alsager Did not compete 00.00
Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite Did not compete 00.00