Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 2

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Bloor 10 Cosacss
44.66
49.66 0.65% (00:00.29)
2 Isaac Longshaw 10 Alsager
50.95
50.95 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Henry Gouge 10 Wilmslow
51.60
51.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Reuben Aspinall 10 Crewe Flyers
52.59
52.59 -5.18% (00:02.59)
5 Heidi France 10 Satellite
52.63
52.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Wiktor Szczeplocki 10 Crewe Flyers
52.68
52.68 -0.42% (00:00.22)
7 Bertie Howard 10 Northwich
49.41
54.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Ethan Griffin 10 Satellite
57.66
57.66 -3.04% (00:01.70)
9 Benn Smart 10 Alsager
58.84
58.84 -4.14% (00:02.34)
10 Lukas Garside 10 Poynton
59.38
59.38 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 James Burt 10 Alsager
59.70
59.70 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
59.89
59.89 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton
01:00.60
01:00.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Ewan Zughaid 10 Poynton
01:01.53
01:01.53 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Jacob Birchall 10 Poynton
01:04.16
01:04.16 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Joseph Frazer 10 Poynton
01:07.14
01:12.14 0.00% (00:00.00)
Harley Coulson 10 Satellite Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
41.34
41.34 3.37% (00:01.44)
2 James Whiston 11 Alsager
47.63
47.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton
49.76
49.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Mark Ferneyhough 11 Poynton
50.64
50.64 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Tyler Gardner 11 Satellite
51.23
51.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
53.88
53.88 10.01% (00:05.99)
7 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager
55.35
55.35 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Lewis Ogden 11 Northwich
01:01.79
01:01.79 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Toby Nyland 11 Romiley Mari
01:02.98
01:02.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Harry Ellarby 11 Poynton
01:12.18
01:12.18 19.80% (00:17.82)
George Gibbon 11 Satellite Did not compete 00.00

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
43.54
43.54 3.12% (00:01.40)
2 Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow
47.20
47.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Keira Atherton 10 Alsager
48.75
48.75 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Felicity Little 10 Wilmslow
49.76
49.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
50.23
50.23 22.36% (00:14.47)
6 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
51.10
51.10 -5.91% (00:02.85)
7 Camilla Wild 10 Satellite
51.44
51.44 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Sophie Beal 10 Romiley Mari
52.27
52.27 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Claudia Dale 10 Wilmslow
54.23
54.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Zara Gadsby 10 Northwich
54.45
54.45 -2.06% (00:01.10)
11 Bethany Taylor 10 Wilmslow
54.66
54.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Isabel Drennan 10 Romiley Mari
55.29
55.29 -2.01% (00:01.09)
13 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
56.11
56.11 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Emily Oliver-Mooney 10 Alsager
56.53
56.53 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Louise Donati 10 Northwich
56.66
56.66 3.59% (00:02.11)
16 Molly Steele 10 Poynton
57.77
57.77 -1.14% (00:00.65)
17 Rose Cassidy 10 Poynton
58.30
58.30 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Martha Shaw 10 Wilmslow
58.98
58.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
19 Tabitha Heaton 10 Wilmslow
59.27
59.27 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton
55.42
01:00.42 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Isla Windscheffel 10 Poynton
01:07.98
01:07.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Katie Douglas 10 Satellite
01:10.27
01:10.27 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Poppy Noble 10 Poynton
01:15.50
01:15.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
Megan Holdsworth 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
41.67
41.67 5.62% (00:02.48)
2 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
46.32
46.32 3.88% (00:01.87)
3 Eleanor Saunders 11 Alsager
46.50
46.50 -0.56% (00:00.26)
4 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton
47.48
47.48 11.25% (00:06.02)
5 Sara Elliott 11 Poynton
47.74
47.74 6.85% (00:03.51)
6 Amy Hueting 11 Wilmslow
47.78
47.78 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
49.68
49.68 -1.51% (00:00.74)
8 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite
50.72
50.72 4.59% (00:02.44)
9 Molly Parker 11 Alsager
51.55
51.55 4.57% (00:02.47)
10 Maddison Evans 11 Satellite
53.13
53.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Emilee Ashton 11 Alsager
01:00.60
01:00.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
01:00.66
01:00.66 8.78% (00:05.84)
13 Louise Ackley 11 Alsager
01:03.98
01:03.98 4.44% (00:02.97)
14 Nell Matthews 11 Alsager
01:08.71
01:08.71 0.00% (00:00.00)
Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite Did not compete 00.00
Eleanor Reid 11 Alsager Did not compete 00.00
Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite Did not compete 00.00