Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 2

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 50m Butterfly

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Alfie Bloor 10 Cosacss
38.42
38.42 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Harry Bloor 10 Cosacss
43.01
43.01 4.23% (00:01.90)
3 Isaac Longshaw 10 Alsager
51.82
51.82 -0.19% (00:00.10)
4 Ethan Griffin 10 Satellite
56.70
56.70 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Benn Smart 10 Alsager
58.93
58.93 10.59% (00:06.98)
6 Wiktor Szczeplocki 10 Crewe Flyers
01:00.00
01:00.00 7.79% (00:05.07)
7 Bertie Howard 10 Northwich
01:01.47
01:01.47 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Jacob Birchall 10 Poynton
01:07.57
01:12.57 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Heidi France 10 Satellite
01:12.79
01:12.79 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Ewan Zughaid 10 Poynton
01:12.93
01:12.93 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Lukas Garside 10 Poynton
01:14.77
01:14.77 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Joseph Frazer 10 Poynton
01:25.20
01:25.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 James Burt 10 Alsager
01:32.07
01:37.07 0.00% (00:00.00)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
46.26
46.26 9.58% (00:04.90)
2 James Whiston 11 Alsager
49.60
49.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Jude Underwood 11 Alsager
01:00.62
01:00.62 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
01:02.66
01:02.66 17.55% (00:13.34)
5 Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton
01:03.76
01:03.76 13.37% (00:09.84)
6 Toby Nyland 11 Romiley Mari
01:07.20
01:07.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
George Gibbon 11 Satellite Did not compete 00.00
Tyler Gardner 11 Satellite Did not compete 00.00

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 10 Alsager
48.78
48.78 8.70% (00:04.65)
2 Mia Atherton 10 Alsager
49.07
49.07 9.81% (00:05.34)
3 Ella Faulkner 10 Wilmslow
51.50
51.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow
53.20
53.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Bethany Taylor 10 Wilmslow
55.00
55.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Sophie Beal 10 Romiley Mari
57.27
57.27 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Molly Steele 10 Poynton
57.97
57.97 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Felicity Little 10 Wilmslow
01:00.74
01:00.74 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Zara Gadsby 10 Northwich
01:01.35
01:01.35 0.52% (00:00.32)
10 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
01:02.20
01:02.20 1.21% (00:00.76)
11 Claudia Dale 10 Wilmslow
01:03.63
01:03.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton
01:04.20
01:04.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Louise Donati 10 Northwich
01:06.13
01:06.13 -1.12% (00:00.73)
14 Tabitha Heaton 10 Wilmslow
01:05.20
01:10.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Isabel Drennan 10 Romiley Mari
01:11.65
01:11.65 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Lily Wells 10 Northwich
01:14.54
01:14.54 58.59% (01:45.46)
17 Emily Oliver-Mooney 10 Alsager
01:17.45
01:17.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Rose Cassidy 10 Poynton
01:28.18
01:33.18 0.00% (00:00.00)
Megan Holdsworth 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
42.58
42.58 -1.38% (00:00.58)
2 Amy Hueting 11 Wilmslow
46.70
46.70 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Poppy Ward 11 Satellite
48.39
48.39 6.73% (00:03.49)
4 Sara Elliott 11 Poynton
49.39
49.39 9.92% (00:05.44)
5 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite
49.61
49.61 -3.63% (00:01.74)
6 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton
53.83
53.83 8.28% (00:04.86)
7 Sophie Mclennan 11 Wilmslow
53.98
53.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Molly Parker 11 Alsager
57.73
57.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Maddison Evans 11 Satellite
01:04.07
01:04.07 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Nell Matthews 11 Alsager
01:05.83
01:05.83 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Emilee Ashton 11 Alsager
01:03.80
01:08.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
01:12.34
01:12.34 1.44% (00:01.06)
13 Louise Ackley 11 Alsager
01:15.00
01:15.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
Eleanor Saunders 11 Alsager Did not compete 00.00
Arabella Metcalfe 11 Satellite Did not compete 00.00
Eleanor Reid 11 Alsager Did not compete 00.00
Isabel Woodward 11 Satellite Did not compete 00.00