Results

Satellites Sputniks 2019 Round 2

Mixed 8-9 Yrs 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Noah Wild 8 Satellite
01:53.09
01:53.09 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Jack Tattersall 8 Satellite
02:38.42
02:43.42 4.28% (00:07.08)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
01:39.96
01:39.96 5.39% (00:05.69)
2 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
01:48.76
01:48.76 1.89% (00:02.10)
3 Matthew Jarvis 9 Poynton
01:56.38
01:56.38 -0.33% (00:00.38)
4 William Jones 9 Wilmslow
02:00.60
02:00.60 6.81% (00:08.81)
5 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
02:01.95
02:01.95 -2.44% (00:02.91)
6 Zach Johnson 9 Crewe Flyers
01:58.75
02:03.75 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Thomas Broad 9 Alsager
02:04.46
02:04.46 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Joshua Vickers 9 Crewe Flyers
02:06.05
02:06.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Alexander Williams 9 Romiley Mari
02:02.71
02:07.71 -1.37% (00:01.66)
10 William Hardie 9 Northwich
02:09.38
02:09.38 0.48% (00:00.62)
11 Harry Derham 9 Poynton
02:06.95
02:11.95 6.48% (00:08.79)
12 William Cattell 9 Crewe Flyers
02:14.45
02:14.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Ralph Gibbon 9 Satellite
02:12.58
02:17.58 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Joseph Ricketts 9 Poynton
02:30.23
02:30.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
Georgie Chambers 9 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00

Girls

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Kate Schillinger 8 Crewe Flyers
01:44.70
01:44.70 0.06% (00:00.06)
2 Isabella Nixon 8 Biddulph
01:48.80
01:48.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Megan Ormiston 8 Poynton
02:00.79
02:00.79 1.80% (00:02.21)
4 Daisy Kirk 8 Poynton
02:13.07
02:13.07 8.24% (00:11.95)
5 Poppy Green 8 Alsager
02:10.83
02:15.83 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Jessica Hardie 8 Poynton
02:15.85
02:15.85 0.84% (00:01.15)
7 Freya Moore 8 Northwich
02:14.29
02:19.29 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Genevieve Turner 8 Poynton
02:25.04
02:25.04 -0.37% (00:00.54)
9 Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 8 Alsager
02:24.34
02:29.34 3.62% (00:05.42)
10 Pheobe Mcnicholas 8 Alsager
02:31.13
02:31.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Niamh Hickinson 8 Northwich
02:32.08
02:37.08 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Leila Purves 9 Alsager
01:48.50
01:48.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Isabelle Finch 9 Wilmslow
01:50.13
01:50.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
01:51.73
01:51.73 2.76% (00:03.17)
4 Connie Thompson 9 Satellite
01:53.86
01:53.86 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Lucy Atkinson 9 Wilmslow
01:58.55
01:58.55 1.21% (00:01.45)
6 Amy Kingdom 9 Satellite
01:55.28
02:00.28 6.66% (00:08.22)
7 Freya Pilbury 9 Alsager
02:00.63
02:00.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Emily Manion 9 Poynton
01:57.19
02:02.19 0.88% (00:01.04)
9 Emma Bradley 9 Northwich
02:02.21
02:02.21 1.22% (00:01.51)
10 Poppy Goodwin 9 Satellite
02:04.91
02:04.91 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Freya Querelle 9 Northwich
02:00.30
02:05.30 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Freya Lawson 9 Romiley Mari
02:05.76
02:05.76 -0.46% (00:00.58)
13 Giorgia Chatterton 9 Satellite
02:06.91
02:06.91 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Eve Smart 9 Alsager
02:07.42
02:07.42 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Lucia Fishwick 9 Alsager
02:07.58
02:07.58 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Ella Tunnicliffe 9 Alsager
02:08.12
02:08.12 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Cara Doherty 9 Poynton
02:08.65
02:08.65 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Isla Gibb 9 Satellite
02:05.35
02:10.35 0.00% (00:00.00)
19 Emma Ashcroft 9 Alsager
02:11.24
02:11.24 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Emily Danby 9 Satellite
02:19.21
02:19.21 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Matilda Woodhead 9 Alsager
02:21.04
02:21.04 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Kashvi Choudhary 9 Satellite
02:30.62
02:35.62 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Alexandra Miles 9 Poynton
02:53.40
02:53.40 -2.00% (00:03.40)
24 Erin Barnard 9 Northwich
02:48.66
02:53.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
Fearne Fletcher 9 Poynton Did not compete 00.00