Results

Satellites Sputniks 2022 Round 1

Mixed 10/11 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Noah Dillon 10 Alsager
37.59
37.59 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Jack Doyle 10 Wilmslow
40.70
40.70 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Harrison Robert Sutcliffe 10 Sandbach
40.78
40.78 23.06% (00:12.22)
4 Oliver Clark 10 Biddulph
41.91
41.91 18.79% (00:09.70)
5 James Allen Bethel 10 Sandbach
43.35
43.35 8.35% (00:03.95)
6 Mitchell Ellis Stokey 10 Wilmslow
43.73
43.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Finlay Joshua James Richardson 10 Satellite
46.29
46.29 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Ethan Cox 10 Alsager
47.76
47.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Dylan Patrick Hood 10 Wilmslow
48.92
48.92 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Harry-jay Brazier 10 Satellite
49.06
49.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Joshua Lawrence Garner 10 Satellite
50.95
50.95 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Charlie James Babbage 10 Poynton
52.66
52.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Cian Elijah Gebremedhin 10 Satellite
54.84
54.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Harry Egerton-brooks 10 Alsager
54.94
54.94 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 James Benjamin Hastilow 10 Alsager
01:01.57
01:01.57 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Kishan Hunsley 10 Wilmslow
01:04.50
01:04.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
Adam Michael Fildes 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Harris John Blake 11 Satellite
38.30
38.30 8.04% (00:03.35)
2 Joshua Jones 11 Wilmslow
42.10
42.10 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Ewan Russell 11 Sandbach
42.31
42.31 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Joshua Regan 11 Wilmslow
49.69
49.69 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Kai Peter Benjamin Chia 11 Wilmslow
50.25
50.25 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Florence Jane Lomas 11 Satellite
54.63
54.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
Ethan Oakes 11 Crewe Flyers Did not compete 00.00

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Natalia Podlasinska 10 Crewe Flyers
34.47
34.47 38.45% (00:21.53)
2 Freya Poppy Margaret Hocknell 10 Biddulph
39.55
39.55 9.74% (00:04.27)
3 Seren Nurse 10 Crewe Flyers
40.18
40.18 5.75% (00:02.45)
4 Niamh Amity White 10 Wilmslow
41.06
41.06 -0.15% (00:00.06)
5 Darcie Emilia Rose Claxton 10 Satellite
41.25
41.25 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Harriet Georgia Byars 10 Wilmslow
41.62
41.62 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Emilia Harrison 10 Satellite
42.28
42.28 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Salma Maria Borid 10 Satellite
42.28
42.28 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Jemima Olivia Tillott 10 Crewe Flyers
42.56
42.56 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Isla Elizabeth Moss 10 Satellite
43.37
43.37 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Harriet Elizabeth Ireland 10 Satellite
45.34
45.34 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Essie Kettle 10 Sandbach
45.75
45.75 14.25% (00:07.60)
14 Madeleine Eve Derham 10 Poynton
45.81
45.81 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Louisa Isabella Godfrey 10 Satellite
45.97
45.97 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Ivy Grace Floyd 10 Poynton
46.16
46.16 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Isabella Jane Kerr 10 Satellite
48.02
48.02 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Darcie Mae Turner 10 Alsager
48.84
48.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
19 Eleanor Zofia Bartlett 10 Satellite
49.84
49.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Lauren Elizabeth Peck 10 Alsager
50.34
50.34 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Bethany Louise Perrie 10 Alsager
51.19
51.19 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Holly Marie Loftus 10 Wilmslow
52.38
52.38 -0.73% (00:00.38)
23 Isla Jones 10 Alsager
54.56
54.56 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Edith Kellas Tonge 10 Poynton
56.00
56.00 -15.56% (00:07.54)
25 Lily Grace Swallow 10 Crewe Flyers
56.32
56.32 10.20% (00:06.40)
26 Erin Amelia Currall 10 Poynton
57.02
57.02 0.00% (00:00.00)
27 Aoife Mae Cassidy 10 Poynton
57.20
57.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
28 Florence Wheatcroft 10 Wilmslow
59.38
59.38 0.00% (00:00.00)
29 Aarya Millie Girotra 10 Wilmslow
01:02.25
01:02.25 0.00% (00:00.00)
Lauren Rebecca Colloff 10 Alsager Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Evie-mae Lloyd 11 Alsager
37.60
37.60 7.75% (00:03.16)
2 Poppy Green 11 Alsager
37.81
37.81 2.50% (00:00.97)
3 Jessica Alice Hardie 11 Poynton
38.91
38.91 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Ada Morgan Byrne 11 Wilmslow
40.12
40.12 13.50% (00:06.26)
5 Erin Megson 11 Sandbach
40.78
40.78 1.64% (00:00.68)
6 Florence Olive Beasley 11 Crewe Flyers
41.12
41.12 11.15% (00:05.16)
7 Hattie Louise Ellis 11 Satellite
41.13
41.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Francesca Bloor 11 Crewe Flyers
41.18
41.18 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Genevieve Turner 11 Poynton
41.19
41.19 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Lola Jane Buckby 11 Wilmslow
41.35
41.35 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Chloe Martha Bateson 11 Satellite
41.75
41.75 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Emily Louise Thomasson 11 Crewe Flyers
42.36
42.36 13.80% (00:06.78)
13 Josephine Munro 11 Satellite
42.72
42.72 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Amelie Elizabeth Cunningham 11 Poynton
43.21
43.21 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Norah Alice Machin 11 Alsager
43.88
43.88 17.90% (00:09.57)
16 Freya Sophie Yeomans 11 Sandbach
44.22
44.22 5.01% (00:02.33)
17 Jennifer Dawn Wiggs 11 Alsager
44.56
44.56 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Chloe Eva Hancock 11 Crewe Flyers
44.66
44.66 4.00% (00:01.86)
18 Eva Barnett 11 Biddulph
45.54
45.54 16.30% (00:08.87)
19 Elizabeth Brooks 11 Alsager
45.69
45.69 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Naina Vasireddy 11 Satellite
46.66
46.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Liv Hermione Byrne 11 Macclesf'ldM
46.79
46.79 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Olive Rose Goddard 11 Biddulph
46.87
46.87 16.84% (00:09.49)
23 Isla Elisabeth Fell 11 Wilmslow
47.12
47.12 -4.99% (00:02.24)
24 Edith Rose Bamber 11 Satellite
47.56
47.56 0.00% (00:00.00)
25 Imogen Shuttleworth 11 Satellite
48.84
48.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
26 Anvita Lalwani 11 Satellite
50.72
50.72 0.00% (00:00.00)
27 Elise Moses 11 Wilmslow
50.90
50.90 7.45% (00:04.10)
28 Kaitlyn Rose Bourke 11 Biddulph
51.03
51.03 0.80% (00:00.41)
29 Eve Olivia Anthony 11 Wilmslow
51.22
51.22 0.00% (00:00.00)
30 Daisy Vera Aldous 11 Satellite
51.39
51.39 42.90% (00:38.61)
31 Jessica Ann Percy 11 Alsager
51.44
51.44 0.00% (00:00.00)
32 Amelia Grace Marner 11 Wilmslow
52.55
52.55 0.00% (00:00.00)
33 Jessica Louise Stansfield 11 Alsager
52.80
52.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
34 Daisy Beatrice Mills 11 Alsager
57.16
57.16 0.00% (00:00.00)
35 Jasleen Garcha 11 Biddulph
59.59
59.59 0.00% (00:00.00)
36 Caitlin Jane Kelly 11 Poynton
01:04.75
01:04.75 0.00% (00:00.00)
37 Sarah Louise Ashton 11 Alsager
01:07.38
01:07.38 0.00% (00:00.00)
Elle Procter 11 Poynton Did not compete 00.00
Lily-anne Mary Meggs 11 Crewe Flyers Did not compete 00.00
Alys Anne Lambert 11 Macclesf'ldM Did not compete 00.00