Results

Satellites Autumn Meet 2021

Mixed 9 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Poppy Elaine Johnson 9 Howe Bridge 03:17.78 -1.43% (00:02.78)
2 Jamie Louise Boulton 9 Biddulph
03:27.73
8.76% (00:19.95)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lilly Royle 10 Satellite
03:14.54
19.61% (00:47.46)
2 Holly Venning 10 Winsford
03:27.86
5.52% (00:12.14)
3 Vivian Wang 10 Trafford Met
03:31.50
4.73% (00:10.50)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabelle Fletcher 11 Winsford 02:42.93 1.74% (00:02.88)
1 Sam Sigley 11 Leek 02:52.07 7.06% (00:13.08)
2 Joanne Kerenza Andrews 11 Wrexham 02:52.83 8.15% (00:15.34)
3 Lilly- Rose Unwin 11 Trafford Met 02:57.01 5.34% (00:09.99)
4 Jessica Goldsmith 11 Winsford 03:02.53 -0.70% (00:01.26)
2 Reggie Alan Simcock 11 Biddulph 03:06.77 1.18% (00:02.23)
5 Rebecca Isabel Taylor 11 Wrexham
03:07.49
9.41% (00:19.47)
6 Sophie Brennan 11 Co Chester 03:49.43 -13.58% (00:27.43)
Lucia Fishwick 11 Alsager Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eva Webb 12 Stockport Mo 02:43.88 1.54% (00:02.57)
1 Oscar Devaal 12 Biddulph 02:44.37 3.23% (00:05.48)
2 Romy Jackson 12 Leek 02:44.86 0.17% (00:00.28)
2 Cillian Wilkes 12 Winsford 02:47.10 11.35% (00:21.39)
3 Christian O'connell 12 Stockport Mo 02:47.99 8.56% (00:15.73)
3 Scarlett Grace Smith 12 Stockport Mo 02:48.46 -0.01% (00:00.02)
4 Iyla-mae Mcevoy 12 Stockport Mo 02:48.98 -0.88% (00:01.47)
5 Amelia Fitzgerald 12 Winsford 02:53.78 -0.20% (00:00.35)
6 Annabel Poppy Bagshaw 12 Stockport Mo 03:00.05 -0.09% (00:00.17)
7 Sally Knight 12 Satellite 03:00.13 6.61% (00:12.75)
4 Edward Ma 12 Winsford 03:00.74 0.66% (00:01.20)
8 Amalie Beth Gooding 12 Winsford 03:03.44 7.11% (00:14.05)
9 Sophie Symes 12 Knutsford 03:03.45 3.22% (00:06.10)
10 Francesca Jackson 12 Biddulph 03:05.84 3.00% (00:05.74)
11 Ruby Oultram 12 Satellite
03:07.59
15.16% (00:33.51)
12 Evie Dargue 12 Leek
03:14.31
26.69% (01:10.75)
5 Sonny Mackey 12 Flixton
03:15.71
11.36% (00:25.07)
Spencer Leggat 12 Stockport Mo Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Henry John Taylor 13 Stockport Mo 02:28.92 -1.62% (00:02.38)
2 Lewis William Brodie 13 Stockport Mo 02:31.65 0.92% (00:01.41)
3 Tyler Holland 13 Wrexham 02:34.53 5.04% (00:08.21)
4 Simon Harrison 13 Satellite 02:34.89 8.29% (00:14.00)
1 Ruby Thomas 13 Winsford 02:36.57 4.65% (00:07.64)
2 Anna Fenwick 13 Satellite 02:36.79 2.68% (00:04.32)
3 Jenna Olivia Scholze 13 Wrexham 02:39.41 1.54% (00:02.49)
5 Jack Harmer 13 Satellite 02:40.54 7.36% (00:12.76)
4 Grace Edwards 13 Satellite 02:44.58 0.38% (00:00.63)
6 Caleb William Pyper 13 Wrexham 02:46.11 -3.50% (00:05.61)
5 Myia Sydney Jones 13 Wrexham 02:49.60 0.53% (00:00.91)
6 Rebecca Line 13 Winsford 02:50.05 -3.15% (00:05.19)
7 Amelie Sophia Coeuille 13 Stockport Mo 02:58.26 7.28% (00:14.00)
8 Connie Sanger 13 Wrexham 02:59.73 4.73% (00:08.92)
9 Georgia Smalley 13 Satellite 03:03.19 5.63% (00:10.92)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Ricketts 14 Satellite 02:31.49 1.90% (00:02.93)
1 William Line 14 Winsford 02:33.07 -2.30% (00:03.44)
2 George Denham-everett 14 Satellite 02:35.12 8.22% (00:13.89)
2 Eloise Lara Ashman 14 Stockport Mo 02:39.02 -7.45% (00:11.02)
3 Chloe Bedford 14 Knutsford 02:42.86 2.29% (00:03.82)
4 Erin Hardy 14 Winsford 02:43.75 3.47% (00:05.88)
3 Luca Lewis 14 Co Chester 02:46.31 5.17% (00:09.07)
4 Barney Mitcheson 14 Alsager 02:47.34 1.51% (00:02.56)
5 Morgan Haf Salisbury 14 Wrexham 02:51.28 3.36% (00:05.95)
5 Imogen Lucy Jones 14 Wrexham
02:56.07
18.49% (00:39.94)
6 Willow Grace Flora Halford 14 Stockport Mo 02:56.54 2.61% (00:04.73)
7 Annabel Simons 14 Stockport Mo 02:56.71 -1.63% (00:02.84)
8 Robyn Schiller 14 Leek 02:57.22 -1.90% (00:03.30)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Scurry 15 Stockport Mo 02:15.26 0.34% (00:00.46)
2 Noah Anthony Harrison 15 Stockport Mo 02:27.52 -0.59% (00:00.86)
3 William James 15 Knutsford 02:28.11 1.99% (00:03.01)
4 Niall Ben Maguire 15 Biddulph 02:30.27 1.97% (00:03.02)
5 Kristian Jay Bartlett 15 Satellite 02:31.10 -1.55% (00:02.30)
1 Eleanor Ma 15 Winsford 02:33.89 0.63% (00:00.98)
2 Amy Kenworthy 15 Winsford 02:39.37 3.52% (00:05.82)
3 Lucy Williams 15 Knutsford 02:39.45 -4.90% (00:07.45)
4 Laura Caldwell 15 Biddulph 02:42.00 -1.89% (00:03.00)
5 Grace Whalley 15 Satellite 02:42.35 3.75% (00:06.32)
6 Safiya Elizabeth Wandji 15 Wrexham 02:42.58 2.13% (00:03.54)
7 Megan Jamieson 15 Biddulph 02:45.63 2.24% (00:03.79)
6 Scott David Whittaker 15 Alsager 02:50.28 -5.62% (00:09.06)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Taylor 16 Wrexham 02:23.87 -4.63% (00:06.37)
2 Alastair Jeffrey 16 Satellite 02:27.04 2.74% (00:04.14)
3 Thomas Denham-Everett 16 Satellite 02:27.27 2.57% (00:03.89)
4 Samuel Prince 16 Satellite 02:27.59 -4.96% (00:06.98)
1 Jasmine April Shearer 16 Stockport Mo 02:36.43 1.60% (00:02.54)
2 Isabelle Jones 16 Knutsford 02:43.66 1.63% (00:02.71)
3 Molly Gilkison 16 Satellite 02:51.63 1.40% (00:02.44)
5 Benjamin Jacobs 16 Stockport 02:57.66 -2.97% (00:05.13)
Mollie Ann Rogers 18 Wrexham Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Scurry 15 Stockport Mo 02:15.26 0.34% (00:00.46)
2 Adam Taylor 16 Wrexham 02:23.87 -4.63% (00:06.37)
3 Alastair Jeffrey 16 Satellite 02:27.04 2.74% (00:04.14)
4 Thomas Denham-Everett 16 Satellite 02:27.27 2.57% (00:03.89)
5 Noah Anthony Harrison 15 Stockport Mo 02:27.52 -0.59% (00:00.86)
6 Samuel Prince 16 Satellite 02:27.59 -4.96% (00:06.98)
7 William James 15 Knutsford 02:28.11 1.99% (00:03.01)
8 Henry John Taylor 13 Stockport Mo 02:28.92 -1.62% (00:02.38)
9 Niall Ben Maguire 15 Biddulph 02:30.27 1.97% (00:03.02)
10 Kristian Jay Bartlett 15 Satellite 02:31.10 -1.55% (00:02.30)
11 Martha Ricketts 14 Satellite 02:31.49 1.90% (00:02.93)
12 Lewis William Brodie 13 Stockport Mo 02:31.65 0.92% (00:01.41)
13 William Line 14 Winsford 02:33.07 -2.30% (00:03.44)
14 Eleanor Ma 15 Winsford 02:33.89 0.63% (00:00.98)
15 Tyler Holland 13 Wrexham 02:34.53 5.04% (00:08.21)
16 Simon Harrison 13 Satellite 02:34.89 8.29% (00:14.00)
17 George Denham-everett 14 Satellite 02:35.12 8.22% (00:13.89)
18 Jasmine April Shearer 16 Stockport Mo 02:36.43 1.60% (00:02.54)
19 Ruby Thomas 13 Winsford 02:36.57 4.65% (00:07.64)
20 Anna Fenwick 13 Satellite 02:36.79 2.68% (00:04.32)
21 Eloise Lara Ashman 14 Stockport Mo 02:39.02 -7.45% (00:11.02)
22 Amy Kenworthy 15 Winsford 02:39.37 3.52% (00:05.82)
23 Jenna Olivia Scholze 13 Wrexham 02:39.41 1.54% (00:02.49)
24 Lucy Williams 15 Knutsford 02:39.45 -4.90% (00:07.45)
25 Jack Harmer 13 Satellite 02:40.54 7.36% (00:12.76)
26 Laura Caldwell 15 Biddulph 02:42.00 -1.89% (00:03.00)
27 Grace Whalley 15 Satellite 02:42.35 3.75% (00:06.32)
28 Safiya Elizabeth Wandji 15 Wrexham 02:42.58 2.13% (00:03.54)
29 Chloe Bedford 14 Knutsford 02:42.86 2.29% (00:03.82)
30 Isabelle Fletcher 11 Winsford 02:42.93 1.74% (00:02.88)
31 Isabelle Jones 16 Knutsford 02:43.66 1.63% (00:02.71)
32 Erin Hardy 14 Winsford 02:43.75 3.47% (00:05.88)
33 Eva Webb 12 Stockport Mo 02:43.88 1.54% (00:02.57)
34 Oscar Devaal 12 Biddulph 02:44.37 3.23% (00:05.48)
35 Grace Edwards 13 Satellite 02:44.58 0.38% (00:00.63)
36 Romy Jackson 12 Leek 02:44.86 0.17% (00:00.28)
37 Megan Jamieson 15 Biddulph 02:45.63 2.24% (00:03.79)
38 Caleb William Pyper 13 Wrexham 02:46.11 -3.50% (00:05.61)
39 Luca Lewis 14 Co Chester 02:46.31 5.17% (00:09.07)
40 Cillian Wilkes 12 Winsford 02:47.10 11.35% (00:21.39)
41 Barney Mitcheson 14 Alsager 02:47.34 1.51% (00:02.56)
42 Christian O'connell 12 Stockport Mo 02:47.99 8.56% (00:15.73)
43 Scarlett Grace Smith 12 Stockport Mo 02:48.46 -0.01% (00:00.02)
44 Iyla-mae Mcevoy 12 Stockport Mo 02:48.98 -0.88% (00:01.47)
45 Myia Sydney Jones 13 Wrexham 02:49.60 0.53% (00:00.91)
46 Rebecca Line 13 Winsford 02:50.05 -3.15% (00:05.19)
47 Scott David Whittaker 15 Alsager 02:50.28 -5.62% (00:09.06)
48 Morgan Haf Salisbury 14 Wrexham 02:51.28 3.36% (00:05.95)
49 Molly Gilkison 16 Satellite 02:51.63 1.40% (00:02.44)
50 Sam Sigley 11 Leek 02:52.07 7.06% (00:13.08)
51 Joanne Kerenza Andrews 11 Wrexham 02:52.83 8.15% (00:15.34)
52 Amelia Fitzgerald 12 Winsford 02:53.78 -0.20% (00:00.35)
53 Imogen Lucy Jones 14 Wrexham
02:56.07
18.49% (00:39.94)
54 Willow Grace Flora Halford 14 Stockport Mo 02:56.54 2.61% (00:04.73)
55 Annabel Simons 14 Stockport Mo 02:56.71 -1.63% (00:02.84)
56 Lilly- Rose Unwin 11 Trafford Met 02:57.01 5.34% (00:09.99)
57 Robyn Schiller 14 Leek 02:57.22 -1.90% (00:03.30)
58 Benjamin Jacobs 16 Stockport 02:57.66 -2.97% (00:05.13)
59 Amelie Sophia Coeuille 13 Stockport Mo 02:58.26 7.28% (00:14.00)
60 Connie Sanger 13 Wrexham 02:59.73 4.73% (00:08.92)
61 Annabel Poppy Bagshaw 12 Stockport Mo 03:00.05 -0.09% (00:00.17)
62 Sally Knight 12 Satellite 03:00.13 6.61% (00:12.75)
63 Edward Ma 12 Winsford 03:00.74 0.66% (00:01.20)
64 Jessica Goldsmith 11 Winsford 03:02.53 -0.70% (00:01.26)
65 Georgia Smalley 13 Satellite 03:03.19 5.63% (00:10.92)
66 Amalie Beth Gooding 12 Winsford 03:03.44 7.11% (00:14.05)
67 Sophie Symes 12 Knutsford 03:03.45 3.22% (00:06.10)
68 Francesca Jackson 12 Biddulph 03:05.84 3.00% (00:05.74)
69 Reggie Alan Simcock 11 Biddulph 03:06.77 1.18% (00:02.23)
70 Rebecca Isabel Taylor 11 Wrexham
03:07.49
9.41% (00:19.47)
71 Ruby Oultram 12 Satellite
03:07.59
15.16% (00:33.51)
72 Evie Dargue 12 Leek
03:14.31
26.69% (01:10.75)
73 Lilly Royle 10 Satellite
03:14.54
19.61% (00:47.46)
74 Sonny Mackey 12 Flixton
03:15.71
11.36% (00:25.07)
75 Poppy Elaine Johnson 9 Howe Bridge 03:17.78 -1.43% (00:02.78)
76 Jamie Louise Boulton 9 Biddulph
03:27.73
8.76% (00:19.95)
77 Holly Venning 10 Winsford
03:27.86
5.52% (00:12.14)
78 Vivian Wang 10 Trafford Met
03:31.50
4.73% (00:10.50)
79 Sophie Brennan 11 Co Chester 03:49.43 -13.58% (00:27.43)
Spencer Leggat 12 Stockport Mo Did not compete
Mollie Ann Rogers 18 Wrexham Did not compete
Lucia Fishwick 11 Alsager Disqualified