Results

North Midlands Championships 2022

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement AQUA
1 Joe Fairlamb 9 Cosacss
44.10
3.20% (00:01.46) 0
2 Oliver Nixon 9 Biddulph
47.05
-1.95% (00:00.90) 0
3 Freddie Meakin 9 Leek
51.17
6.40% (00:03.50) 0
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement AQUA
1 James Masterson 10 Cheadle
42.75
2.51% (00:01.10) 0
2 Daniel Jones 10 Cosacss
44.74
-2.08% (00:00.91) 0
3 George Kellett 10 Satellite
45.72
3.81% (00:01.81) 0
4 Harry Egerton-brooks 10 Alsager
47.49
11.38% (00:06.10) 0
5 Logan Buckley Robinson 10 Winsford
47.62
10.67% (00:05.69) 0
6 Jude Walker 10 Cosacss
48.56
0.02% (00:00.01) 0
7 Ethan Cox 10 Alsager
50.82
5.92% (00:03.20) 0
8 Aston Broomhall 10 Winsford
52.19
1.71% (00:00.91) 0
Jack Mitchell 10 Northwich Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement AQUA
1 Thomas Rickels 11 Winsford
35.91
-3.91% (00:01.35) 0
2 Oliver Sigley 11 Leek
36.98
4.30% (00:01.66) 0
3 Jamie Cavanagh 11 Satellite
39.41
2.84% (00:01.15) 0
4 Nathan Mcquade 11 Cosacss
41.19
4.56% (00:01.97) 0
5 William Birchall 11 Satellite
42.15
-0.62% (00:00.26) 0
6 William O'brien 11 Knutsford
45.60
10.90% (00:05.58) 0
7 Ryan Keates 11 Cheadle
46.35
3.44% (00:01.65) 0
8 Ethan Oakes 11 Crewe Flyers
47.13
2.80% (00:01.36) 0
9 Finlay Richardson 11 Satellite
48.44
2.67% (00:01.33) 0
Jack Doyle 11 Wilmslow Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement AQUA
1 George Fernyhough-jones 12 Cheadle
33.13
8.73% (00:03.17) 0
2 Finley Spooner 12 Cheadle
35.44
9.52% (00:03.73) 0
3 Archie Lovatt 12 Newcastle St
36.09
3.55% (00:01.33) 0
4 Reggie Simcock 12 Biddulph
37.15
3.08% (00:01.18) 0
5 Jack George 12 Winsford
37.31
0.51% (00:00.19) 0
6 Sam Sigley 12 Leek
38.41
-3.17% (00:01.18) 0
7 Elliot Wallace 12 Newcastle St
38.57
-2.17% (00:00.82) 0
8 Jacob Oakes 12 Cheadle
38.72
3.73% (00:01.50) 0
9 Harry Jones 12 Winsford
39.04
3.51% (00:01.42) 0
10 Henry Davies 12 Cosacss
40.37
0.47% (00:00.19) 0
11 Andrew Hill 12 Biddulph
40.42
2.04% (00:00.84) 0
12 Leon Godfrey 12 Satellite
43.71
10.04% (00:04.88) 0
13 James Rushworth 12 Northwich
47.18
1.34% (00:00.64) 0
14 Joseph Tarry 12 Sandbach
51.12
3.77% (00:02.00) 0
Ethan Watts 12 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement AQUA
1 Patrick Harriman 13 Satellite
34.22
10.23% (00:03.90) 0
2 Edward Ma 13 Winsford
34.33
3.62% (00:01.29) 0
3 Reuben Aspinall 13 Crewe Flyers
35.01
-0.89% (00:00.31) 0
4 Conor Jackson 13 Winsford
35.82
3.48% (00:01.29) 0
5 Edward Smalley 13 Northwich
36.67
12.57% (00:05.27) 0
6 Jared Dickinson 13 Satellite
36.90
8.32% (00:03.35) 0
7 Oliver Sheldon-andres 13 Leek
38.10
4.05% (00:01.61) 0
8 Joseph Hancock 13 Wilmslow
40.14
-0.75% (00:00.30) 0
9 Oliver Renshaw 13 Alsager
40.80
2.76% (00:01.16) 0
10 Eban Cowell 13 Winsford
41.32
3.35% (00:01.43) 0
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement AQUA
1 Reece Jackson 14 Biddulph
30.46
2.50% (00:00.78) 0
2 Simon Harrison 14 Satellite
31.14
0.16% (00:00.05) 0
3 Henry Ball 14 Winsford
32.19
3.65% (00:01.22) 0
4 Oliver Moore 14 Crewe Flyers
33.14
-2.03% (00:00.66) 0
5 Matthew Hand 14 Satellite
33.91
7.60% (00:02.79) 0
6 Harry Bloor 14 Newcastle St
35.28
3.16% (00:01.15) 0
7 George Plant 14 Crewe Flyers
35.30
-3.16% (00:01.08) 0
8 Edward Wheatcroft 14 Wilmslow
36.36
7.55% (00:02.97) 0
9 Bertie Howard 14 Northwich
36.58
3.91% (00:01.49) 0
10 Ethan Griffin 14 Satellite
37.02
0.67% (00:00.25) 0
11 Jaylen Mannion 14 Newcastle St
37.11
7.02% (00:02.80) 0
12 Oliver Rhodes 14 Cosacss
37.89
-1.83% (00:00.68) 0
13 Toby Jones 14 Winsford
38.60
6.83% (00:02.83) 0
14 Hector Ogden 14 Newcastle St
40.12
9.00% (00:03.97) 0
15 James Whiston 14 Alsager
40.37
1.01% (00:00.41) 0
16 Hugo Macdonald 14 Knutsford
40.44
9.31% (00:04.15) 0
17 Laurence Ogden 14 Newcastle St
45.66
3.34% (00:01.58) 0
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement AQUA
1 Ethan Walker 15 Cheadle
29.26
8.56% (00:02.74) 0
2 Finnian Malcolm 15 N'wich Seals
29.51
5.02% (00:01.56) 0
3 Ching Hin Chan 15 Crewe Flyers
30.55
1.96% (00:00.61) 0
4 Samuel O'reilly-smith 15 Newcastle St
31.56
0.16% (00:00.05) 0
5 George Ollier 15 Knutsford
31.60
3.98% (00:01.31) 0
6 Harry Morris 15 Newcastle St
31.78
0.78% (00:00.25) 0
7 William Line 15 Winsford
31.93
-0.31% (00:00.10) 0
8 George Denham-everett 15 Satellite
32.94
-3.42% (00:01.09) 0
9 Zach Bedson 15 Crewe Flyers
33.18
2.58% (00:00.88) 0
10 Barney Mitcheson 15 Alsager
33.56
2.75% (00:00.95) 0
11 Charlie Webber 15 Satellite
34.59
4.58% (00:01.66) 0
12 Nathan Nankivell 15 Biddulph
36.38
2.47% (00:00.92) 0
Ruairi Mcclean 15 Newcastle St Did not compete
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement AQUA
1 Archie Smith 17 N'wich Seals
29.86
2.55% (00:00.78) 0
2 Kristian Bartlett 16 Satellite
30.09
-0.87% (00:00.26) 0
3 James Goodwin 17 Satellite
30.33
4.59% (00:01.46) 0
4 Samuel Prince 17 Satellite
31.01
2.08% (00:00.66) 0
5 Niall Maguire 16 Newcastle St
31.28
-0.68% (00:00.21) 0
6 Jack Plant 18 Crewe Flyers
31.35
0.95% (00:00.30) 0
7 James Dale 16 Wilmslow
32.20
-0.91% (00:00.29) 0
8 Luke Pemberton 17 Co Chester
32.66
-1.43% (00:00.46) 0
9 Samuel Barnes 16 Biddulph
33.30
2.83% (00:00.97) 0
10 Oliver Hingley 16 Sandbach
33.92
1.11% (00:00.38) 0
11 Scott Whittaker 16 Alsager
35.09
0.43% (00:00.15) 0

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement AQUA
1 Ethan Walker 15 Cheadle
29.26
8.56% (00:02.74) 0
2 Finnian Malcolm 15 N'wich Seals
29.51
5.02% (00:01.56) 0
3 Archie Smith 17 N'wich Seals
29.86
2.55% (00:00.78) 0
4 Kristian Bartlett 16 Satellite
30.09
-0.87% (00:00.26) 0
5 James Goodwin 17 Satellite
30.33
4.59% (00:01.46) 0
6 Reece Jackson 14 Biddulph
30.46
2.50% (00:00.78) 0
7 Ching Hin Chan 15 Crewe Flyers
30.55
1.96% (00:00.61) 0
8 Samuel Prince 17 Satellite
31.01
2.08% (00:00.66) 0
9 Simon Harrison 14 Satellite
31.14
0.16% (00:00.05) 0
10 Niall Maguire 16 Newcastle St
31.28
-0.68% (00:00.21) 0
11 Jack Plant 18 Crewe Flyers
31.35
0.95% (00:00.30) 0
12 Samuel O'reilly-smith 15 Newcastle St
31.56
0.16% (00:00.05) 0
13 George Ollier 15 Knutsford
31.60
3.98% (00:01.31) 0
14 Harry Morris 15 Newcastle St
31.78
0.78% (00:00.25) 0
15 William Line 15 Winsford
31.93
-0.31% (00:00.10) 0
16 Henry Ball 14 Winsford
32.19
3.65% (00:01.22) 0
17 James Dale 16 Wilmslow
32.20
-0.91% (00:00.29) 0
18 Luke Pemberton 17 Co Chester
32.66
-1.43% (00:00.46) 0
19 George Denham-everett 15 Satellite
32.94
-3.42% (00:01.09) 0
20 George Fernyhough-jones 12 Cheadle
33.13
8.73% (00:03.17) 0
21 Oliver Moore 14 Crewe Flyers
33.14
-2.03% (00:00.66) 0
22 Zach Bedson 15 Crewe Flyers
33.18
2.58% (00:00.88) 0
23 Samuel Barnes 16 Biddulph
33.30
2.83% (00:00.97) 0
24 Barney Mitcheson 15 Alsager
33.56
2.75% (00:00.95) 0
25 Matthew Hand 14 Satellite
33.91
7.60% (00:02.79) 0
26 Oliver Hingley 16 Sandbach
33.92
1.11% (00:00.38) 0
27 Patrick Harriman 13 Satellite
34.22
10.23% (00:03.90) 0
28 Edward Ma 13 Winsford
34.33
3.62% (00:01.29) 0
29 Charlie Webber 15 Satellite
34.59
4.58% (00:01.66) 0
30 Reuben Aspinall 13 Crewe Flyers
35.01
-0.89% (00:00.31) 0
31 Scott Whittaker 16 Alsager
35.09
0.43% (00:00.15) 0
32 Harry Bloor 14 Newcastle St
35.28
3.16% (00:01.15) 0
33 George Plant 14 Crewe Flyers
35.30
-3.16% (00:01.08) 0
34 Finley Spooner 12 Cheadle
35.44
9.52% (00:03.73) 0
35 Conor Jackson 13 Winsford
35.82
3.48% (00:01.29) 0
36 Thomas Rickels 11 Winsford
35.91
-3.91% (00:01.35) 0
37 Archie Lovatt 12 Newcastle St
36.09
3.55% (00:01.33) 0
38 Edward Wheatcroft 14 Wilmslow
36.36
7.55% (00:02.97) 0
39 Nathan Nankivell 15 Biddulph
36.38
2.47% (00:00.92) 0
40 Bertie Howard 14 Northwich
36.58
3.91% (00:01.49) 0
41 Edward Smalley 13 Northwich
36.67
12.57% (00:05.27) 0
42 Jared Dickinson 13 Satellite
36.90
8.32% (00:03.35) 0
43 Oliver Sigley 11 Leek
36.98
4.30% (00:01.66) 0
44 Ethan Griffin 14 Satellite
37.02
0.67% (00:00.25) 0
45 Jaylen Mannion 14 Newcastle St
37.11
7.02% (00:02.80) 0
46 Reggie Simcock 12 Biddulph
37.15
3.08% (00:01.18) 0
47 Jack George 12 Winsford
37.31
0.51% (00:00.19) 0
48 Oliver Rhodes 14 Cosacss
37.89
-1.83% (00:00.68) 0
49 Oliver Sheldon-andres 13 Leek
38.10
4.05% (00:01.61) 0
50 Sam Sigley 12 Leek
38.41
-3.17% (00:01.18) 0
51 Elliot Wallace 12 Newcastle St
38.57
-2.17% (00:00.82) 0
52 Toby Jones 14 Winsford
38.60
6.83% (00:02.83) 0
53 Jacob Oakes 12 Cheadle
38.72
3.73% (00:01.50) 0
54 Harry Jones 12 Winsford
39.04
3.51% (00:01.42) 0
55 Jamie Cavanagh 11 Satellite
39.41
2.84% (00:01.15) 0
56 Hector Ogden 14 Newcastle St
40.12
9.00% (00:03.97) 0
57 Joseph Hancock 13 Wilmslow
40.14
-0.75% (00:00.30) 0
58 James Whiston 14 Alsager
40.37
1.01% (00:00.41) 0
58 Henry Davies 12 Cosacss
40.37
0.47% (00:00.19) 0
60 Andrew Hill 12 Biddulph
40.42
2.04% (00:00.84) 0
61 Hugo Macdonald 14 Knutsford
40.44
9.31% (00:04.15) 0
62 Oliver Renshaw 13 Alsager
40.80
2.76% (00:01.16) 0
63 Nathan Mcquade 11 Cosacss
41.19
4.56% (00:01.97) 0
64 Eban Cowell 13 Winsford
41.32
3.35% (00:01.43) 0
65 William Birchall 11 Satellite
42.15
-0.62% (00:00.26) 0
66 James Masterson 10 Cheadle
42.75
2.51% (00:01.10) 0
67 Leon Godfrey 12 Satellite
43.71
10.04% (00:04.88) 0
68 Joe Fairlamb 9 Cosacss
44.10
3.20% (00:01.46) 0
69 Daniel Jones 10 Cosacss
44.74
-2.08% (00:00.91) 0
70 William O'brien 11 Knutsford
45.60
10.90% (00:05.58) 0
71 Laurence Ogden 14 Newcastle St
45.66
3.34% (00:01.58) 0
72 George Kellett 10 Satellite
45.72
3.81% (00:01.81) 0
73 Ryan Keates 11 Cheadle
46.35
3.44% (00:01.65) 0
74 Oliver Nixon 9 Biddulph
47.05
-1.95% (00:00.90) 0
75 Ethan Oakes 11 Crewe Flyers
47.13
2.80% (00:01.36) 0
76 James Rushworth 12 Northwich
47.18
1.34% (00:00.64) 0
77 Harry Egerton-brooks 10 Alsager
47.49
11.38% (00:06.10) 0
78 Logan Buckley Robinson 10 Winsford
47.62
10.67% (00:05.69) 0
79 Finlay Richardson 11 Satellite
48.44
2.67% (00:01.33) 0
80 Jude Walker 10 Cosacss
48.56
0.02% (00:00.01) 0
81 Ethan Cox 10 Alsager
50.82
5.92% (00:03.20) 0
82 Joseph Tarry 12 Sandbach
51.12
3.77% (00:02.00) 0
83 Freddie Meakin 9 Leek
51.17
6.40% (00:03.50) 0
84 Aston Broomhall 10 Winsford
52.19
1.71% (00:00.91) 0
Ruairi Mcclean 15 Newcastle St Did not compete
Jack Doyle 11 Wilmslow Did not compete
Jack Mitchell 10 Northwich Disqualified
Ethan Watts 12 Crewe Flyers Disqualified