Results

Satellites Sputniks 2020 Round 1

Mixed 8-9 Yrs 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Joel Plant 8 Biddulph
01:51.41
01:51.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Oliver Sigley 8 Leek
02:02.98
02:02.98 23.14% (00:37.02)
3 Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow
02:12.18
02:17.18 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Harry Flatman 8 Northwich
02:38.06
02:43.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Noah Simeon Smith 8 Northwich
02:45.68
02:45.68 0.00% (00:00.00)
Phoenix Brendan Frazer 8 Northwich Did not compete 00.00
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Noah Wild 9 Satellite
01:38.32
01:38.32 5.14% (00:05.33)
2 George Pearce 9 Crewe Flyers
01:45.54
01:45.54 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Flynn Murphy 9 Wilmslow
01:51.11
01:51.11 15.28% (00:20.04)
4 Charles Barnes 9 Biddulph
01:51.66
01:51.66 1.44% (00:01.63)
5 Charlie Nathan Bailey 9 Alsager
01:55.42
01:55.42 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Jack Tattersall 9 Satellite
01:57.78
01:57.78 20.95% (00:31.22)
7 Harrison Keith Goodwin 9 Biddulph
02:02.66
02:02.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Xavier Nicklin 9 Alsager
02:05.93
02:05.93 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Joshua Jones 9 Wilmslow
02:02.49
02:07.49 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Harvey Vernon Taylor 9 Biddulph
02:11.19
02:16.19 -19.26% (00:21.19)
11 Rowan Whittle 9 Poynton
02:16.94
02:16.94 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Thomas Underwood 9 Alsager
02:24.50
02:24.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Isaac Campion 9 Poynton
02:32.56
02:32.56 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Rowan Heywood 9 Romiley Mari
02:36.78
02:41.78 0.00% (00:00.00)
Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite Did not compete 00.00
Jack Henry Croucher 9 Northwich Did not compete 00.00

Girls

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Seren Nurse 8 Crewe Flyers
02:06.66
02:06.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Jamie-lea Clewes 8 Biddulph
02:24.25
02:29.25 -19.21% (00:23.25)
3 Lauren Wintle 8 Biddulph
02:37.20
02:37.20 -16.44% (00:22.20)
4 Lauren Elizabeth Peck 8 Alsager
02:49.22
02:54.22 0.00% (00:00.00)
Amelia-lily Wendy Kirkwood 8 Alsager Did not compete 00.00
Jessica Abigail Loveridge 8 Romiley Mari Did not compete 00.00
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Madison Micklethwaite 9 Sandbach
13.37
13.37 85.91% (01:21.50)
2 Kate Schillinger 9 Crewe Flyers
01:37.84
01:37.84 4.08% (00:04.16)
3 Megan Ormiston 9 Poynton
01:44.13
01:44.13 13.64% (00:16.44)
4 Florence Claire Umney 9 Leek
01:44.89
01:44.89 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Daisy Kirk 9 Poynton
01:54.02
01:54.02 -329.94% (01:27.50)
6 Poppy Green 9 Alsager
01:54.54
01:54.54 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Genevieve Turner 9 Poynton
01:58.49
01:58.49 16.67% (00:23.71)
8 Kaitlyn Brianna O'neill 9 Northwich
01:58.83
01:58.83 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Jessica Hardie 9 Poynton
02:00.62
02:00.62 11.21% (00:15.23)
10 Megan Edwards 9 Biddulph
02:00.91
02:00.91 3.61% (00:04.53)
11 Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 9 Alsager
02:04.62
02:04.62 8.96% (00:12.26)
12 Niamh Hickinson 9 Northwich
02:01.38
02:06.38 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Phoebe Mcnicholas 9 Alsager
02:11.74
02:11.74 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Erin Megson 9 Sandbach
02:19.35
02:19.35 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Felicity Jo Atkinson 9 Alsager
02:23.39
02:23.39 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Elizabeth Brooks 9 Alsager
02:19.06
02:24.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Lily May Ireland 9 Northwich
02:26.42
02:26.42 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Amelia Grace Marner 9 Wilmslow
02:36.56
02:36.56 0.00% (00:00.00)
Elizabeth Grace Wardle 9 Romiley Mari Did not compete 00.00