Results

Satellites Sputniks 2020 Round 1

Mixed 8-9 Yrs 25m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Joel Plant 8 Biddulph
26.36
26.36 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Oliver Sigley 8 Leek
31.41
31.41 23.56% (00:09.68)
3 Eric Rowan Watmough Dickinson 8 Satellite
32.29
32.29 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Jack Doyle 8 Wilmslow
30.75
35.75 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Reuben Roberts 8 Alsager
35.81
35.81 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Phoenix Brendan Frazer 8 Northwich
39.52
39.52 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Noah Simeon Smith 8 Northwich
44.03
44.03 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Harry William Capper 8 Leek
45.77
45.77 -6.96% (00:02.98)
9 Harry Flatman 8 Northwich
47.54
47.54 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Charles Barnes 9 Biddulph
23.81
23.81 -8.23% (00:01.81)
2 Noah Wild 9 Satellite
23.83
23.83 -9065.38% (00:23.57)
3 George Pearce 9 Crewe Flyers
25.44
25.44 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Jack Tattersall 9 Satellite
25.53
25.53 27.06% (00:09.47)
5 Charlie Nathan Bailey 9 Alsager
26.23
26.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Callum Jackson 9 Satellite
28.06
28.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Flynn Murphy 9 Wilmslow
28.29
28.29 0.21% (00:00.06)
8 Joshua Jones 9 Wilmslow
30.12
30.12 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Harrison Keith Goodwin 9 Biddulph
30.16
30.16 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Ronnie Shaun Umney 9 Leek
30.59
30.59 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Edward James Berrisford Zunde 9 Leek
30.61
30.61 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Rowan Whittle 9 Poynton
31.30
31.30 -0.55% (00:00.17)
13 Harvey Vernon Taylor 9 Biddulph
27.77
32.77 53.72% (00:32.23)
14 Joseph John Tarry 9 Sandbach
34.03
34.03 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Thomas Underwood 9 Alsager
34.25
34.25 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Rowan Heywood 9 Romiley Mari
36.55
36.55 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Xavier Nicklin 9 Alsager
37.03
37.03 -6.26% (00:02.18)
18 Isaac Campion 9 Poynton
39.31
39.31 0.00% (00:00.00)
Jack Henry Croucher 9 Northwich Did not compete 00.00
Jamie Cavanagh 9 Satellite Did not compete 00.00

Girls

8
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Sadie Burden 8 Satellite
29.43
29.43 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Matilda Thompson 8 Satellite
30.06
30.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Seren Nurse 8 Crewe Flyers
25.42
30.42 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Jamie-lea Clewes 8 Biddulph
36.15
36.15 0.88% (00:00.32)
5 Meg Handy 8 Romiley Mari
37.23
37.23 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Lauren Wintle 8 Biddulph
37.67
37.67 -13.19% (00:04.39)
7 Jessica Abigail Loveridge 8 Romiley Mari
38.88
38.88 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Lauren Elizabeth Peck 8 Alsager
41.16
41.16 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Amelia-lily Wendy Kirkwood 8 Alsager
47.78
52.78 0.00% (00:00.00)
9
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Kate Schillinger 9 Crewe Flyers
23.45
23.45 6.20% (00:01.55)
2 Madison Micklethwaite 9 Sandbach
23.66
23.66 9.00% (00:02.34)
3 Megan Ormiston 9 Poynton
24.37
24.37 15.85% (00:04.59)
4 Lilia Luna Laru 9 Satellite
25.66
25.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Phoebe Mcnicholas 9 Alsager
25.84
25.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Imogen Shuttleworth 9 Satellite
26.55
26.55 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Jessica Hardie 9 Poynton
26.90
26.90 4.75% (00:01.34)
8 Megan Edwards 9 Biddulph
27.08
27.08 0.73% (00:00.20)
9 Poppy Green 9 Alsager
27.53
27.53 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Lucy Kate Hampton 9 Leek
27.56
27.56 -4651.72% (00:26.98)
11 Sofia Ashwell 9 Poynton
27.89
27.89 25.59% (00:09.59)
12 Genevieve Turner 9 Poynton
28.03
28.03 5.91% (00:01.76)
13 Florence Claire Umney 9 Leek
28.71
28.71 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Phoebe Oliver-Mooney 9 Alsager
29.29
29.29 9.12% (00:02.94)
15 Daisy Kirk 9 Poynton
29.34
29.34 77.95% (01:43.73)
16 Felicity Jo Atkinson 9 Alsager
29.60
29.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Kaitlyn Brianna O'neill 9 Northwich
30.00
30.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Niamh Hickinson 9 Northwich
30.95
30.95 22.63% (00:09.05)
19 Elizabeth Grace Wardle 9 Romiley Mari
31.06
31.06 5.99% (00:01.98)
20 Elizabeth Brooks 9 Alsager
31.53
31.53 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Isobel May Holbrook 9 Northwich
32.57
32.57 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Lily May Ireland 9 Northwich
35.75
35.75 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Erin Megson 9 Sandbach
30.98
35.98 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Emilia Rose Stewart 9 Wilmslow
36.00
36.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
25 Amelia Grace Marner 9 Wilmslow
37.88
37.88 0.00% (00:00.00)
Abigail Clivery 9 Poynton Did not compete 00.00