Results

Satellites Sputniks 2020 Round 1

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers
54.49
54.49 -0.59% (00:00.32)
2 Zach Johnson 10 Crewe Flyers
54.65
54.65 2.41% (00:01.35)
3 Kieran Singh Garcha 10 Wilmslow
55.20
55.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 George Floyd 10 Poynton
56.64
56.64 0.00% (00:00.00)
5 Thomas Broad 10 Alsager
59.01
59.01 3.21% (00:01.96)
6 Jacob Hunter 10 Poynton
59.92
59.92 2.70% (00:01.66)
7 William Thomas Jones 10 Wilmslow
01:00.22
01:00.22 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Harry Derham 10 Poynton
01:00.24
01:00.24 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 William Hardie 10 Northwich
01:01.40
01:01.40 -0.31% (00:00.19)
10 Matthew Jarvis 10 Poynton
01:01.41
01:01.41 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Tom Harmer 10 Satellite
01:01.62
01:01.62 -6.22% (00:03.61)
12 Alfie Paul Bateman 10 Sandbach
01:03.31
01:03.31 -0.03% (00:00.02)
13 Darcy Maddox Li 10 Wilmslow
01:03.50
01:03.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Ewan Fildes 10 Wilmslow
01:03.76
01:03.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Joseph Jones 10 Sandbach
01:04.47
01:04.47 0.00% (00:00.00)
16 Ethan Sebastian Watts 10 Crewe Flyers
01:07.84
01:07.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Liam Bezzina-persiano 10 Sandbach
01:10.78
01:10.78 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Jack Paget 10 Northwich
01:12.31
01:12.31 -1.16% (00:00.83)
19 Harry Wilson 10 Northwich
01:12.70
01:12.70 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Freddie Dean 10 Alsager
01:14.19
01:14.19 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Luca David Dutton 10 Biddulph
01:09.20
01:14.20 -6.27% (00:04.08)
22 Oli Thomas Yates 10 Wilmslow
01:09.41
01:14.41 -26.20% (00:14.41)
23 Joseph Ricketts 10 Poynton
01:15.29
01:15.29 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Oliver James Stewart 10 Wilmslow
01:13.64
01:18.64 0.00% (00:00.00)
Olivia Hulme 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
Jenson David Hamlin 10 Northwich Did not compete 00.00
Toby Ashwell 10 Poynton Did not compete 00.00
William Rogerson 10 Satellite Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Tom Hulse 11 Alsager
51.08
51.08 3.31% (00:01.75)
2 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
53.66
53.66 2.97% (00:01.64)
3 Heath Lambert 11 Poynton
54.23
54.23 9.77% (00:05.87)
4 Benn Smart 11 Alsager
56.76
56.76 1.17% (00:00.67)
5 Eddie Katsouris 11 Wilmslow
57.59
57.59 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Bertie Howard 11 Northwich
58.23
58.23 8.04% (00:05.09)
7 Patrick Harriman 11 Satellite
59.07
59.07 -8.80% (00:04.78)
8 Albert Joseph James Cartlidge 11 Alsager
01:01.77
01:01.77 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Lukas Garside 11 Poynton
01:01.88
01:01.88 10.72% (00:07.43)
10 Nathan Edward Kenny Verney 11 Biddulph
01:02.43
01:02.43 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Aidan James Handy 11 Romiley Mari
01:05.22
01:05.22 -0.34% (00:00.22)
12 Charlie Alan Skelton 11 Northwich
01:10.31
01:10.31 10.85% (00:08.56)
13 Joseph Frazer 11 Poynton
01:17.98
01:22.98 0.00% (00:00.00)

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Alice Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph
50.66
50.66 8.77% (00:04.87)
2 Francesca Jackson 10 Biddulph
54.25
54.25 7.80% (00:04.59)
3 Leila Purves 10 Alsager
55.20
55.20 5.07% (00:02.95)
4 Ella Tunnicliffe 10 Alsager
56.69
56.69 10.98% (00:06.99)
5 Jess Caitlin Cope 10 Sandbach
57.53
57.53 10.11% (00:06.47)
6 Connie Thompson 10 Satellite
57.80
57.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
7 Eve Smart 10 Alsager
58.14
58.14 5.09% (00:03.12)
8 Ava Lloyd-jones 10 Satellite
58.36
58.36 -4.25% (00:02.38)
9 Erin Barnard 10 Northwich
59.10
59.10 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Lily Grace Owen 10 Sandbach
59.53
59.53 3.98% (00:02.47)
11 Freya Pilbury 10 Alsager
01:00.10
01:00.10 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Emily Manion 10 Poynton
01:00.20
01:00.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Leah Rachel Smith 10 Northwich
01:00.42
01:00.42 6.83% (00:04.43)
14 Amy Kingdom 10 Satellite
55.43
01:00.43 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Matilda Woodhead 10 Alsager
01:01.06
01:01.06 -3.88% (00:02.28)
16 Grace Charlotte Wilson 10 Crewe Flyers
01:02.42
01:02.42 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Poppy Goodwin 10 Satellite
01:02.98
01:02.98 3.46% (00:02.26)
18 Scarlett Carleton-Bland 10 Wilmslow
01:04.21
01:04.21 0.00% (00:00.00)
19 Lucy Lyburn 10 Wilmslow
01:04.59
01:04.59 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Rosa Eve Jackson 10 Wilmslow
59.64
01:04.64 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Scarlett Pollard 10 Poynton
01:00.65
01:05.65 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Maisie Phillips 10 Poynton
01:05.77
01:05.77 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Cara Doherty 10 Poynton
01:06.00
01:06.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Ruby Anne Buckley 10 Northwich
01:06.75
01:06.75 0.60% (00:00.40)
25 Lucia Fishwick 10 Alsager
01:07.01
01:07.01 -6.21% (00:03.92)
26 Emme Axon 10 Poynton
01:10.48
01:10.48 0.00% (00:00.00)
27 Jasmine Yohanna Gillick 10 Satellite
01:10.81
01:10.81 0.00% (00:00.00)
28 Elizabeth Jackson 10 Northwich
01:11.95
01:11.95 1.47% (00:01.07)
29 Miley Ann Brown 10 Leek
01:12.08
01:12.08 7.81% (00:06.11)
30 Beatrix Millachip 10 Northwich
01:12.40
01:12.40 0.00% (00:00.00)
31 Jessica Lesley Marmion Cox 10 Northwich
01:12.66
01:12.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
32 Alexandra Miles 10 Poynton
01:13.22
01:13.22 0.00% (00:00.00)
33 Emma Ashcroft 10 Alsager
01:14.87
01:14.87 -1.86% (00:01.37)
34 Imogen Frazer 9 Poynton
01:17.04
01:17.04 0.00% (00:00.00)
35 Nancy Webb 10 Satellite
01:17.36
01:17.36 0.00% (00:00.00)
36 Alice Elizabeth Birtwistle 10 Northwich
01:13.60
01:18.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
37 Lucia Amy Swindells 10 Crewe Flyers
01:19.12
01:19.12 0.00% (00:00.00)
38 Daisy Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph
01:14.69
01:19.69 0.00% (00:00.00)
39 Amy Hindle 10 Poynton
01:19.26
01:24.26 0.00% (00:00.00)
Harriet Ashurst 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
Mirabelle Molly Morris 10 Northwich Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Alice Jean Taylor 11 Biddulph
50.63
50.63 2.63% (00:01.37)
2 Lexie Micklethwaite 11 Sandbach
52.53
52.53 -1.02% (00:00.53)
3 Charlotte Ruth Ashton 11 Sandbach
53.09
53.09 9.91% (00:05.84)
4 Katie Douglas 11 Poynton
53.26
53.26 13.99% (00:08.66)
5 Ellie Stockton 11 Alsager
53.37
53.37 2.72% (00:01.49)
6 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite
53.40
53.40 -2.69% (00:01.40)
7 Tabitha Heaton 11 Wilmslow
53.66
53.66 2.79% (00:01.54)
7 Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow
53.66
53.66 1.47% (00:00.80)
9 Sophie Beal 11 Romiley Mari
53.94
53.94 0.02% (00:00.01)
10 Alisha Lomas 11 Satellite
54.28
54.28 5.06% (00:02.89)
11 Charlotte Grace Cassidy 11 Wilmslow
55.12
55.12 1.02% (00:00.57)
11 Sophie Hillhouse 11 Wilmslow
55.12
55.12 0.45% (00:00.25)
13 Abbie Victoria Goldstraw 11 Leek
55.66
55.66 5.40% (00:03.18)
14 Molly Steele 11 Poynton
55.73
55.73 20.00% (00:13.93)
15 Camilla Wild 11 Satellite
55.96
55.96 -2.58% (00:01.41)
16 Alyssia Sophia May Hall 11 Satellite
56.24
56.24 0.71% (00:00.40)
17 Mai P-Stevenson 11 Crewe Flyers
56.44
56.44 22.47% (00:16.36)
18 Isabel Drennan 11 Romiley Mari
57.37
57.37 5.31% (00:03.22)
19 Sophia Turner 11 Poynton
58.09
58.09 -2.31% (00:01.31)
20 Maisy Pepper 11 Alsager
59.25
59.25 5.41% (00:03.39)
21 Isabelle Robishaw 11 Crewe Flyers
59.79
59.79 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Rose Cassidy 11 Poynton
56.15
01:01.15 8.40% (00:05.15)
23 Poppy Noble 11 Poynton
01:01.54
01:01.54 12.54% (00:08.82)
24 Martha Woodham 11 Poynton
01:02.20
01:02.20 5.87% (00:03.88)
25 Isla Windscheffel 11 Poynton
01:02.34
01:02.34 12.62% (00:09.00)
26 Georgina Daisy Irlam 11 Satellite
01:02.61
01:02.61 0.00% (00:00.00)
27 Emily Oliver-Mooney 11 Alsager
58.13
01:03.13 -0.26% (00:00.15)
28 Olivia Swindells 11 Crewe Flyers
01:06.10
01:06.10 -9.18% (00:05.56)
29 Charlotte Robyn Todkill 11 Romiley Mari
01:20.50
01:25.50 0.00% (00:00.00)
Bethany Taylor 11 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
Mollie Watson 11 Crewe Flyers Did not compete 00.00
Madeleine Derham 8 Poynton Did not compete 00.00