Results

Satellites Sputniks 2020 Round 1

Mixed 10-11 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Age Group Results

The results below include an adjusted time column. In the Sputniks series, swimmers are not disqualified but any infraction that would disqualify them in a regular open meet results in them receiving a 5 second time penalty.

The most common causes of disqualifications are usually things that are easy to fix and include:

  • Touching with one hand on a turn or finish for butterfly or breaststroke
  • Rotating onto the front during a backstroke race
  • Starting before the start signal
  • Excessive movement on the blocks before the start signal

Speak to your club's coaching team for more information on the rules of swimming and how to avoid getting disqualified.

These are the final results for this event.

Boys

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers
38.70
38.70 7.90% (00:03.32)
2 Ewan Fildes 10 Wilmslow
39.43
39.43 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Jacob Hunter 10 Poynton
40.10
40.10 18.84% (00:09.31)
4 Zach Johnson 10 Crewe Flyers
41.00
41.00 6.82% (00:03.00)
5 Matthew Jarvis 10 Poynton
42.66
42.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 William Hardie 10 Northwich
42.97
42.97 3.29% (00:01.46)
7 Luca David Dutton 10 Biddulph
44.30
44.30 -1.77% (00:00.77)
8 Thomas Broad 10 Alsager
44.46
44.46 3.35% (00:01.54)
9 George Floyd 10 Poynton
44.77
44.77 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Harry Wilson 10 Northwich
45.36
45.36 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Harry Derham 10 Poynton
45.40
45.40 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 William Thomas Jones 10 Wilmslow
45.87
45.87 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Joseph Jones 10 Sandbach
46.58
46.58 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Kieran Singh Garcha 10 Wilmslow
47.00
47.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Tom Harmer 10 Satellite
47.12
47.12 -3.02% (00:01.38)
16 Ethan Sebastian Watts 10 Crewe Flyers
47.17
47.17 2.14% (00:01.03)
17 Darcy Maddox Li 10 Wilmslow
47.94
47.94 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Jack Paget 10 Northwich
48.19
48.19 2.29% (00:01.13)
19 Liam Bezzina-persiano 10 Sandbach
48.35
48.35 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Oliver James Stewart 10 Wilmslow
51.14
51.14 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Alfie Paul Bateman 10 Sandbach
51.69
51.69 0.69% (00:00.36)
22 Freddie Dean 10 Alsager
51.80
51.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Joseph Ricketts 10 Poynton
53.84
53.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Oli Thomas Yates 10 Wilmslow
01:01.73
01:01.73 -4.63% (00:02.73)
25 Oliver Feely 10 Northwich
01:05.46
01:05.46 0.00% (00:00.00)
Toby Ashwell 10 Poynton Did not compete 00.00
Georgie Chambers 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
Olivia Hulme 10 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
William Rogerson 10 Satellite Did not compete 00.00
Jenson David Hamlin 10 Northwich Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Benn Smart 11 Alsager
37.82
37.82 0.92% (00:00.35)
2 Harley Coulson 11 Satellite
38.73
38.73 6.34% (00:02.62)
3 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 11 Leek
38.79
38.79 -2.08% (00:00.79)
4 Patrick Harriman 11 Satellite
38.87
38.87 3.74% (00:01.51)
5 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
42.06
42.06 0.45% (00:00.19)
6 Tom Hulse 11 Alsager
42.28
42.28 0.70% (00:00.30)
7 Heath Lambert 11 Poynton
43.28
43.28 3.02% (00:01.35)
8 Albert Joseph James Cartlidge 11 Alsager
43.45
43.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Joseph William Smallwood 11 Leek
44.45
44.45 0.00% (00:00.00)
10 Lukas Garside 11 Poynton
45.33
45.33 10.96% (00:05.58)
11 Eddie Katsouris 11 Wilmslow
45.80
45.80 0.00% (00:00.00)
12 Nathan Edward Kenny Verney 11 Biddulph
49.05
49.05 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Charlie Alan Skelton 11 Northwich
50.97
50.97 2.04% (00:01.06)
14 Joseph Frazer 11 Poynton
51.06
51.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
15 Aidan James Handy 11 Romiley Mari
51.48
51.48 12.75% (00:07.52)

Girls

10
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Lily Grace Owen 10 Sandbach
38.47
38.47 7.64% (00:03.18)
2 Alice Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph
39.84
39.84 4.14% (00:01.72)
3 Leila Purves 10 Alsager
40.60
40.60 -1.10% (00:00.44)
4 Freya Pilbury 10 Alsager
40.69
40.69 12.19% (00:05.65)
5 Ella Tunnicliffe 10 Alsager
42.23
42.23 6.69% (00:03.03)
6 Harriet Chadwick 10 Biddulph
42.38
42.38 -0.17% (00:00.07)
7 Grace Charlotte Wilson 10 Crewe Flyers
43.20
43.20 0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Ava Lloyd-jones 10 Satellite
43.70
43.70 9.26% (00:04.46)
9 Eve Smart 10 Alsager
44.91
44.91 0.86% (00:00.39)
10 Connie Thompson 10 Satellite
44.99
44.99 0.00% (00:00.00)
11 Matilda Woodhead 10 Alsager
45.39
45.39 -1.57% (00:00.70)
12 Emily Manion 10 Poynton
45.46
45.46 0.00% (00:00.00)
13 Scarlett Carleton-Bland 10 Wilmslow
46.00
46.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
14 Francesca Jackson 10 Biddulph
47.06
47.06 -9.37% (00:04.03)
15 Miley Ann Brown 10 Leek
47.07
47.07 2.95% (00:01.43)
16 Rosa Eve Jackson 10 Wilmslow
47.13
47.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
17 Nancy Webb 10 Satellite
47.17
47.17 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Lucia Fishwick 10 Alsager
47.77
47.77 6.79% (00:03.48)
19 Emme Axon 10 Poynton
48.37
48.37 0.00% (00:00.00)
20 Poppy Goodwin 10 Satellite
48.62
48.62 0.00% (00:00.00)
21 Harriet Ashurst 10 Wilmslow
48.64
48.64 0.00% (00:00.00)
22 Lucia Amy Swindells 10 Crewe Flyers
48.70
48.70 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Daisy Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph
49.16
49.16 0.00% (00:00.00)
24 Cara Doherty 10 Poynton
49.43
49.43 0.00% (00:00.00)
25 Emma Ashcroft 10 Alsager
50.00
50.00 7.87% (00:04.27)
26 Amy Kingdom 10 Satellite
50.31
50.31 0.00% (00:00.00)
27 Maisie Phillips 10 Poynton
50.66
50.66 0.00% (00:00.00)
28 Lucy Lyburn 10 Wilmslow
51.60
51.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
29 Erin Barnard 10 Northwich
51.68
51.68 0.00% (00:00.00)
30 Jasmine Yohanna Gillick 10 Satellite
52.92
52.92 0.00% (00:00.00)
31 Beatrix Millachip 10 Northwich
53.04
53.04 0.00% (00:00.00)
31 Elizabeth Jackson 10 Northwich
53.04
53.04 3.26% (00:01.79)
33 Ruby Anne Buckley 10 Northwich
53.35
53.35 -2.01% (00:01.05)
34 Alexandra Miles 10 Poynton
55.70
55.70 0.00% (00:00.00)
35 Scarlett Pollard 10 Poynton
56.46
56.46 0.00% (00:00.00)
36 Jessica Lesley Marmion Cox 10 Northwich
58.35
58.35 0.00% (00:00.00)
37 Alice Elizabeth Birtwistle 10 Northwich
59.60
59.60 0.00% (00:00.00)
38 Niamh Craig 10 Northwich
59.63
59.63 0.00% (00:00.00)
39 Sienna Trinder 10 Poynton
59.90
59.90 0.00% (00:00.00)
40 Imogen Frazer 9 Poynton
01:05.16
01:05.16 0.00% (00:00.00)
41 Amy Hindle 10 Poynton
01:05.94
01:05.94 0.00% (00:00.00)
Amelie Cunningham 9 Poynton Did not compete 00.00
Grace Elizabeth Stansfield 10 Romiley Mari Did not compete 00.00
11
Position Name Age Club Time Adjusted Time Improvement Links
1 Alice Jean Taylor 11 Biddulph
38.10
38.10 0.00% (00:00.00)
2 Sophie Beal 11 Romiley Mari
38.94
38.94 2.19% (00:00.87)
3 Lexie Micklethwaite 11 Sandbach
39.08
39.08 4.45% (00:01.82)
4 Mai P-Stevenson 11 Crewe Flyers
39.37
39.37 5.97% (00:02.50)
5 Alisha Lomas 11 Satellite
39.45
39.45 -2.90% (00:01.11)
6 Isabel Drennan 11 Romiley Mari
40.85
40.85 6.46% (00:02.82)
7 Ellie Stockton 11 Alsager
41.00
41.00 3.26% (00:01.38)
8 Mia Berge 11 Satellite
41.03
41.03 1.70% (00:00.71)
9 Hannah Rose Proffitt 11 Leek
41.43
41.43 0.26% (00:00.11)
10 Charlotte Ruth Ashton 11 Sandbach
41.62
41.62 4.61% (00:02.01)
11 Camilla Wild 11 Satellite
41.65
41.65 -5.58% (00:02.20)
12 Molly Steele 11 Poynton
42.43
42.43 1.58% (00:00.68)
13 Sophia Turner 11 Poynton
42.48
42.48 1.00% (00:00.43)
14 Katie Douglas 11 Poynton
42.65
42.65 15.26% (00:07.68)
15 Chloe Lawson 11 Satellite
42.77
42.77 -5.19% (00:02.11)
16 Martha Shaw 11 Wilmslow
42.97
42.97 4.06% (00:01.82)
17 Olivia Swindells 11 Crewe Flyers
43.12
43.12 0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Charlotte Grace Cassidy 11 Wilmslow
43.60
43.60 7.92% (00:03.75)
18 Sophie Hillhouse 11 Wilmslow
43.60
43.60 -6.65% (00:02.72)
20 Emily Oliver-Mooney 11 Alsager
44.04
44.04 0.81% (00:00.36)
21 Alyssia Sophia May Hall 11 Satellite
46.25
46.25 -2.78% (00:01.25)
22 Tabitha Heaton 11 Wilmslow
46.43
46.43 1.84% (00:00.87)
23 Maisy Pepper 11 Alsager
47.02
47.02 11.91% (00:06.36)
24 Isabelle Robishaw 11 Crewe Flyers
48.06
48.06 0.00% (00:00.00)
25 Rose Cassidy 11 Poynton
50.47
50.47 4.25% (00:02.24)
26 Madeleine Derham 8 Poynton
51.84
51.84 0.00% (00:00.00)
27 Georgina Daisy Irlam 11 Satellite
52.00
52.00 0.00% (00:00.00)
28 Martha Woodham 11 Poynton
52.33
52.33 7.84% (00:04.45)
29 Isla Windscheffel 11 Poynton
59.40
59.40 6.22% (00:03.94)
30 Charlotte Robyn Todkill 11 Romiley Mari
01:02.73
01:02.73 0.00% (00:00.00)
31 Poppy Noble 11 Poynton
01:07.38
01:07.38 1.69% (00:01.16)
Bethany Taylor 11 Wilmslow Did not compete 00.00
Mollie Watson 11 Crewe Flyers Did not compete 00.00