Results

Winsford Reverse Distance Meet 2019

Mens 10 Yrs/Over 800m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford 11:34.15 7.82% (00:58.85)
2 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 11:48.74 0.88% (00:06.26)
3 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 12:43.14 12.53% (01:49.35)
Jack Harmer 10 Satellite Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Christian Lowndes 11 Winsford 10:42.69 3.57% (00:23.77)
2 Oliver Jolliffe 11 Winsford 12:20.54 3.03% (00:23.14)
3 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 12:35.70 1.54% (00:11.82)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Edward Parkinson 12 Hazel Grove 09:28.41 3.49% (00:20.54)
2 Lewis Turner 12 Winsford 09:40.22 4.41% (00:26.78)
3 Nathan Walker 12 Biddulph 09:48.75 1.15% (00:06.83)
4 Adam Wright 12 Winsford 09:55.26 -0.74% (00:04.36)
5 Ben Clayton 12 Halton 10:07.21 3.66% (00:23.05)
6 Ross Hanley 12 Winsford 10:54.35 3.86% (00:26.28)
7 William Line 12 Winsford 11:00.50 0.80% (00:05.32)
8 Ben Johnson 12 Wirral Metro 11:25.17 0.85% (00:05.90)
9 Freddie Cushen 12 Winsford 11:53.74 5.31% (00:40.05)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Reece Grady 13 Stockport Mo 08:58.35 5.69% (00:32.51)
2 Benjamin Overland 13 Flixton 09:41.72 -0.30% (00:01.72)
3 George Young 13 Winsford 09:48.31 2.33% (00:14.05)
4 George Scurry 13 Northwich 09:57.90 6.20% (00:39.52)
5 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 10:04.46 3.94% (00:24.79)
6 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 10:12.07 -0.30% (00:01.84)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jacob Atkinson 14 Stockport Mo 08:49.42 5.18% (00:28.93)
2 Joshua Howard-Hughes 14 Halton 09:11.80 0.21% (00:01.14)
3 Tom Mccabe 14 Stockport Mo 09:12.01 3.34% (00:19.10)
4 Kyle Offer 14 Co Coventry 09:22.76 3.80% (00:22.24)
5 William Jardine 14 Wirral Metro 09:26.76 5.54% (00:33.24)
6 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 09:46.11 -1.75% (00:10.10)
7 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 09:52.71 -0.48% (00:02.81)
8 Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers 10:09.59 2.03% (00:12.65)
9 Thomas Carss 14 Winsford 10:13.19 0.02% (00:00.10)
10 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 10:59.34 3.12% (00:21.24)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jonathan Mullett 15 Winsford 09:03.26 1.30% (00:07.15)
2 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford 09:21.41 0.05% (00:00.29)
3 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 09:41.72 0.51% (00:02.99)
16
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Tristan Gee 16 Bromsgrove 09:32.24 -0.12% (00:00.66)
2 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 10:17.94 2.12% (00:13.41)
3 Daniel Wall 16 St Helens 10:29.65 1.95% (00:12.53)
Open (17/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford 08:47.04 1.30% (00:06.96)
2 James Pettener 17 Wirral Metro 09:04.95 -0.92% (00:04.95)
3 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 09:09.05 0.52% (00:02.89)
4 Oliver Makinson 17 Oldham Aqua 09:29.66 -2.27% (00:12.66)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford 08:47.04 1.30% (00:06.96)
2 Jacob Atkinson 14 Stockport Mo 08:49.42 5.18% (00:28.93)
3 Reece Grady 13 Stockport Mo 08:58.35 5.69% (00:32.51)
4 Jonathan Mullett 15 Winsford 09:03.26 1.30% (00:07.15)
5 James Pettener 17 Wirral Metro 09:04.95 -0.92% (00:04.95)
6 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 09:09.05 0.52% (00:02.89)
7 Joshua Howard-Hughes 14 Halton 09:11.80 0.21% (00:01.14)
8 Tom Mccabe 14 Stockport Mo 09:12.01 3.34% (00:19.10)
9 Rory Armitt 15 Winsford 09:21.41 0.05% (00:00.29)
10 Kyle Offer 14 Co Coventry 09:22.76 3.80% (00:22.24)
11 William Jardine 14 Wirral Metro 09:26.76 5.54% (00:33.24)
12 Edward Parkinson 12 Hazel Grove 09:28.41 3.49% (00:20.54)
13 Oliver Makinson 17 Oldham Aqua 09:29.66 -2.27% (00:12.66)
14 Tristan Gee 16 Bromsgrove 09:32.24 -0.12% (00:00.66)
15 Lewis Turner 12 Winsford 09:40.22 4.41% (00:26.78)
16 Benjamin Overland 13 Flixton 09:41.72 -0.30% (00:01.72)
16 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 09:41.72 0.51% (00:02.99)
18 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 09:46.11 -1.75% (00:10.10)
19 George Young 13 Winsford 09:48.31 2.33% (00:14.05)
20 Nathan Walker 12 Biddulph 09:48.75 1.15% (00:06.83)
21 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 09:52.71 -0.48% (00:02.81)
22 Adam Wright 12 Winsford 09:55.26 -0.74% (00:04.36)
23 George Scurry 13 Northwich 09:57.90 6.20% (00:39.52)
24 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 10:04.46 3.94% (00:24.79)
25 Ben Clayton 12 Halton 10:07.21 3.66% (00:23.05)
26 Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers 10:09.59 2.03% (00:12.65)
27 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 10:12.07 -0.30% (00:01.84)
28 Thomas Carss 14 Winsford 10:13.19 0.02% (00:00.10)
29 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 10:17.94 2.12% (00:13.41)
30 Daniel Wall 16 St Helens 10:29.65 1.95% (00:12.53)
31 Christian Lowndes 11 Winsford 10:42.69 3.57% (00:23.77)
32 Ross Hanley 12 Winsford 10:54.35 3.86% (00:26.28)
33 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 10:59.34 3.12% (00:21.24)
34 William Line 12 Winsford 11:00.50 0.80% (00:05.32)
35 Ben Johnson 12 Wirral Metro 11:25.17 0.85% (00:05.90)
36 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford 11:34.15 7.82% (00:58.85)
37 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 11:48.74 0.88% (00:06.26)
38 Freddie Cushen 12 Winsford 11:53.74 5.31% (00:40.05)
39 Oliver Jolliffe 11 Winsford 12:20.54 3.03% (00:23.14)
40 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 12:35.70 1.54% (00:11.82)
41 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 12:43.14 12.53% (01:49.35)
Jack Harmer 10 Satellite Did not compete