Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Girls 10 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Milly Venning 10 Winsford 01:23.37 1.93% (00:01.64)
2 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 01:23.58 1.88% (00:01.60)
3 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 01:24.04 12.97% (00:12.52)
4 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:25.53 0.02% (00:00.02)
5 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 01:28.00 1.41% (00:01.26)
6 Olivia Watts 10 Co Chester 01:28.43 11.52% (00:11.51)
7 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:30.11 2.21% (00:02.04)
8 Samantha Pattyson 10 Biddulph 01:31.81 0.38% (00:00.35)
9 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 01:32.14 -2.20% (00:01.98)
10 Brogan Alice Milward 10 Cheadle 01:34.16 4.75% (00:04.70)
11 Isavella Pousiou 10 Co Chester 01:35.09 5.45% (00:05.48)
12 Constance Scurry 10 Northwich 01:36.71 7.80% (00:08.18)
13 Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow 01:40.50 -1.14% (00:01.13)
14 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:43.26 -1.38% (00:01.41)
15 Chloe Beth Brindley 10 Cheadle 01:56.13 -7.73% (00:08.33)
16 Sadie Kirk 10 Biddulph 01:58.29 -11.59% (00:12.29)
Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite Did not compete
Darcey Rose Barrett 10 Cheadle Did not compete
Rebecca Kimberley Keates 10 Cheadle Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 01:18.61 6.85% (00:05.78)
2 Molly Brennan 11 Co Chester 01:19.98 9.09% (00:08.00)
3 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:21.91 0.51% (00:00.42)
4 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:23.29 2.05% (00:01.74)
5 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:23.46 9.57% (00:08.83)
6 Ruby Thomas 11 Winsford 01:24.32 2.36% (00:02.04)
7 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 01:24.40 2.44% (00:02.11)
8 Rebecca Line 11 Winsford 01:25.20 4.24% (00:03.77)
9 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 01:25.34 2.51% (00:02.20)
10 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:25.35 0.96% (00:00.83)
11 Annabel Olivia Bird 11 Newcastle St 01:25.60 7.52% (00:06.96)
12 Alexandra Neshkova 11 Northwich 01:26.81 0.68% (00:00.59)
13 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Satellite 01:27.12 8.24% (00:07.82)
14 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 01:27.87 6.90% (00:06.51)
15 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 01:29.86 2.75% (00:02.54)
16 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:30.31 11.26% (00:11.46)
17 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager 01:30.51 0.54% (00:00.49)
18 Libby Aveyard-Cliffe 11 Cheadle 01:34.48 2.15% (00:02.08)
19 Lara Rose Barr 11 Cheadle
01:37.86
5.09% (00:05.25)
20 Mia Feely 11 Northwich 01:43.64 -4.20% (00:04.18)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Chloe Bedford 12 Knutsford 01:13.30 2.19% (00:01.64)
2 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 01:18.17 5.52% (00:04.57)
3 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:19.00 8.17% (00:07.03)
4 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 01:20.28 1.79% (00:01.46)
5 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:20.44 0.35% (00:00.28)
6 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:21.74 7.74% (00:06.86)
7 Scarlet Tinwell 12 Newcastle St 01:21.75 0.15% (00:00.12)
8 Alexandra Modoi 12 Co Chester 01:21.80 -0.84% (00:00.68)
9 Emily Constable 12 Crewe Flyers 01:21.89 0.38% (00:00.31)
10 Evie Paget 12 Northwich 01:23.15 4.15% (00:03.60)
11 Alissa Clarke 12 Winsford 01:25.80 2.53% (00:02.23)
12 Rebecca Haynes 12 Cheadle 01:27.82 2.31% (00:02.08)
13 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 01:28.58 -1.41% (00:01.23)
14 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers 01:29.04 3.06% (00:02.81)
15 Jasmine Michelle Hill 12 Biddulph 01:30.33 5.75% (00:05.51)
Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph Did not compete
Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Harrison 13 Winsford 01:13.36 6.26% (00:04.90)
2 Carys Roberts 13 Winsford 01:13.73 0.83% (00:00.62)
3 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 01:14.04 0.95% (00:00.71)
4 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 01:14.06 0.19% (00:00.14)
5 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 01:15.32 2.28% (00:01.76)
6 Tinashe Zinyemba 13 Newcastle St 01:17.39 -0.53% (00:00.41)
7 Alice Rose Lazarus 13 Co Chester 01:17.63 0.47% (00:00.37)
8 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 01:18.13 5.70% (00:04.72)
9 Katie Francesca Clewlow 13 Biddulph 01:18.31 -0.73% (00:00.57)
10 Laura Kathleen Caldwell 13 Biddulph 01:18.42 2.66% (00:02.14)
11 Lucy Bates 13 Biddulph 01:20.31 6.45% (00:05.54)
12 Abigail Binns 13 Crewe Flyers 01:20.80 2.23% (00:01.84)
13 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite 01:22.17 4.00% (00:03.42)
14 Grace Sykes 13 Sandbach 01:22.18 3.91% (00:03.34)
15 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite 01:22.39 -1.32% (00:01.07)
16 Megan Jamieson 13 Biddulph 01:22.41 2.82% (00:02.39)
17 Ella King 13 Biddulph 01:23.68 1.52% (00:01.29)
18 Olivia Burgoine 13 Winsford 01:24.71 2.63% (00:02.29)
19 Georgia Parrott 13 Northwich 01:27.59 -0.76% (00:00.66)
20 Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite 01:33.03 3.90% (00:03.78)
21 Lucy Dulson 13 Northwich 01:35.16 -4.71% (00:04.28)
Rhianna Donatien 13 Satellite Did not compete
Katie Hope 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 01:13.77 1.10% (00:00.82)
2 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 01:13.78 2.65% (00:02.01)
3 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 01:13.96 0.60% (00:00.45)
4 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 01:14.78 -0.08% (00:00.06)
5 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 01:15.85 1.19% (00:00.91)
6 Olivia Perry 14 Crewe Flyers 01:16.59 2.22% (00:01.74)
7 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:16.63 7.21% (00:05.95)
8 Jemima Quinn 14 Satellite 01:17.01 8.10% (00:06.79)
9 Lawrie Whitehead 14 Leek 01:17.23 -0.08% (00:00.06)
10 Katherine Reilly 14 Cheadle 01:18.40 -0.29% (00:00.23)
11 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 01:19.09 1.67% (00:01.34)
12 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 01:19.15 -0.03% (00:00.02)
13 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:19.38 4.83% (00:04.03)
14 Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph 01:19.77 -0.54% (00:00.43)
15 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 01:19.97 -2.07% (00:01.62)
16 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 01:22.91 2.24% (00:01.90)
17 Katie Plant 14 Newcastle St 01:25.35 1.63% (00:01.41)
18 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 01:30.15 -4.41% (00:03.81)
Megan Day 14 Northwich Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 01:10.91 0.95% (00:00.68)
2 Rhiannon Foster 15 Dane Valley 01:14.62 1.01% (00:00.76)
3 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 01:15.19 1.31% (00:01.00)
4 Evie Siddorn 15 Biddulph 01:16.93 -3.72% (00:02.76)
5 Georgia Aveyard-Cliffe 15 Cheadle 01:23.38 2.22% (00:01.89)
6 Kylie Anne Forster 15 Cheadle 01:34.13 6.52% (00:06.57)
Miya Grady 15 Satellite Disqualified
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alissa Blackshaw 17 Winsford 01:11.71 -3.43% (00:02.38)
2 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford 01:12.46 0.19% (00:00.14)
3 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:13.16 -2.44% (00:01.74)
4 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 01:13.33 0.08% (00:00.06)
5 Ellen Oakley 16 Dane Valley 01:15.46 -1.62% (00:01.20)
6 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:21.73 -8.93% (00:06.70)
7 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:52.30 -3.47% (00:03.77)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 01:10.91 0.95% (00:00.68)
2 Alissa Blackshaw 17 Winsford 01:11.71 -3.43% (00:02.38)
3 Abigail Comline 16 Knutsford 01:12.46 0.19% (00:00.14)
4 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:13.16 -2.44% (00:01.74)
5 Chloe Bedford 12 Knutsford 01:13.30 2.19% (00:01.64)
6 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 01:13.33 0.08% (00:00.06)
7 Sophie Harrison 13 Winsford 01:13.36 6.26% (00:04.90)
8 Carys Roberts 13 Winsford 01:13.73 0.83% (00:00.62)
9 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 01:13.77 1.10% (00:00.82)
10 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 01:13.78 2.65% (00:02.01)
11 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 01:13.96 0.60% (00:00.45)
12 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 01:14.04 0.95% (00:00.71)
13 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 01:14.06 0.19% (00:00.14)
14 Rhiannon Foster 15 Dane Valley 01:14.62 1.01% (00:00.76)
15 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 01:14.78 -0.08% (00:00.06)
16 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 01:15.19 1.31% (00:01.00)
17 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 01:15.32 2.28% (00:01.76)
18 Ellen Oakley 16 Dane Valley 01:15.46 -1.62% (00:01.20)
19 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 01:15.85 1.19% (00:00.91)
20 Olivia Perry 14 Crewe Flyers 01:16.59 2.22% (00:01.74)
21 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:16.63 7.21% (00:05.95)
22 Evie Siddorn 15 Biddulph 01:16.93 -3.72% (00:02.76)
23 Jemima Quinn 14 Satellite 01:17.01 8.10% (00:06.79)
24 Lawrie Whitehead 14 Leek 01:17.23 -0.08% (00:00.06)
25 Tinashe Zinyemba 13 Newcastle St 01:17.39 -0.53% (00:00.41)
26 Alice Rose Lazarus 13 Co Chester 01:17.63 0.47% (00:00.37)
27 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 01:18.13 5.70% (00:04.72)
28 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 01:18.17 5.52% (00:04.57)
29 Katie Francesca Clewlow 13 Biddulph 01:18.31 -0.73% (00:00.57)
30 Katherine Reilly 14 Cheadle 01:18.40 -0.29% (00:00.23)
31 Laura Kathleen Caldwell 13 Biddulph 01:18.42 2.66% (00:02.14)
32 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 01:18.61 6.85% (00:05.78)
33 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:19.00 8.17% (00:07.03)
34 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 01:19.09 1.67% (00:01.34)
35 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 01:19.15 -0.03% (00:00.02)
36 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:19.38 4.83% (00:04.03)
37 Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph 01:19.77 -0.54% (00:00.43)
38 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 01:19.97 -2.07% (00:01.62)
39 Molly Brennan 11 Co Chester 01:19.98 9.09% (00:08.00)
40 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 01:20.28 1.79% (00:01.46)
41 Lucy Bates 13 Biddulph 01:20.31 6.45% (00:05.54)
42 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:20.44 0.35% (00:00.28)
43 Abigail Binns 13 Crewe Flyers 01:20.80 2.23% (00:01.84)
44 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:21.73 -8.93% (00:06.70)
45 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 01:21.74 7.74% (00:06.86)
46 Scarlet Tinwell 12 Newcastle St 01:21.75 0.15% (00:00.12)
47 Alexandra Modoi 12 Co Chester 01:21.80 -0.84% (00:00.68)
48 Emily Constable 12 Crewe Flyers 01:21.89 0.38% (00:00.31)
49 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:21.91 0.51% (00:00.42)
50 Lucy Bell 13 Satellite 01:22.17 4.00% (00:03.42)
51 Grace Sykes 13 Sandbach 01:22.18 3.91% (00:03.34)
52 Jessica Bright 13 Satellite 01:22.39 -1.32% (00:01.07)
53 Megan Jamieson 13 Biddulph 01:22.41 2.82% (00:02.39)
54 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 01:22.91 2.24% (00:01.90)
55 Evie Paget 12 Northwich 01:23.15 4.15% (00:03.60)
56 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:23.29 2.05% (00:01.74)
57 Milly Venning 10 Winsford 01:23.37 1.93% (00:01.64)
58 Georgia Aveyard-Cliffe 15 Cheadle 01:23.38 2.22% (00:01.89)
59 Abigail Moore 11 Knutsford 01:23.46 9.57% (00:08.83)
60 Eloise Perritt 10 Knutsford 01:23.58 1.88% (00:01.60)
61 Ella King 13 Biddulph 01:23.68 1.52% (00:01.29)
62 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 01:24.04 12.97% (00:12.52)
63 Ruby Thomas 11 Winsford 01:24.32 2.36% (00:02.04)
64 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 01:24.40 2.44% (00:02.11)
65 Olivia Burgoine 13 Winsford 01:24.71 2.63% (00:02.29)
66 Rebecca Line 11 Winsford 01:25.20 4.24% (00:03.77)
67 Zara Comb 11 Satellite 01:25.34 2.51% (00:02.20)
68 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:25.35 0.96% (00:00.83)
68 Katie Plant 14 Newcastle St 01:25.35 1.63% (00:01.41)
70 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:25.53 0.02% (00:00.02)
71 Annabel Olivia Bird 11 Newcastle St 01:25.60 7.52% (00:06.96)
72 Alissa Clarke 12 Winsford 01:25.80 2.53% (00:02.23)
73 Alexandra Neshkova 11 Northwich 01:26.81 0.68% (00:00.59)
74 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Satellite 01:27.12 8.24% (00:07.82)
75 Georgia Parrott 13 Northwich 01:27.59 -0.76% (00:00.66)
76 Rebecca Haynes 12 Cheadle 01:27.82 2.31% (00:02.08)
77 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 01:27.87 6.90% (00:06.51)
78 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 01:28.00 1.41% (00:01.26)
79 Olivia Watts 10 Co Chester 01:28.43 11.52% (00:11.51)
80 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 01:28.58 -1.41% (00:01.23)
81 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers 01:29.04 3.06% (00:02.81)
82 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 01:29.86 2.75% (00:02.54)
83 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:30.11 2.21% (00:02.04)
84 Beatrice Palmer 14 Satellite 01:30.15 -4.41% (00:03.81)
85 Georgia Smalley 11 Satellite 01:30.31 11.26% (00:11.46)
86 Jasmine Michelle Hill 12 Biddulph 01:30.33 5.75% (00:05.51)
87 Olivia Egerton-Brooks 11 Alsager 01:30.51 0.54% (00:00.49)
88 Samantha Pattyson 10 Biddulph 01:31.81 0.38% (00:00.35)
89 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 01:32.14 -2.20% (00:01.98)
90 Rebecca Dilworth 13 Satellite 01:33.03 3.90% (00:03.78)
91 Kylie Anne Forster 15 Cheadle 01:34.13 6.52% (00:06.57)
92 Brogan Alice Milward 10 Cheadle 01:34.16 4.75% (00:04.70)
93 Libby Aveyard-Cliffe 11 Cheadle 01:34.48 2.15% (00:02.08)
94 Isavella Pousiou 10 Co Chester 01:35.09 5.45% (00:05.48)
95 Lucy Dulson 13 Northwich 01:35.16 -4.71% (00:04.28)
96 Constance Scurry 10 Northwich 01:36.71 7.80% (00:08.18)
97 Lara Rose Barr 11 Cheadle
01:37.86
5.09% (00:05.25)
98 Ellie Finch 10 Wilmslow 01:40.50 -1.14% (00:01.13)
99 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:43.26 -1.38% (00:01.41)
100 Mia Feely 11 Northwich 01:43.64 -4.20% (00:04.18)
101 Samantha Lewis 27 Satellite 01:52.30 -3.47% (00:03.77)
102 Chloe Beth Brindley 10 Cheadle 01:56.13 -7.73% (00:08.33)
103 Sadie Kirk 10 Biddulph 01:58.29 -11.59% (00:12.29)
Megan Day 14 Northwich Did not compete
Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph Did not compete
Katie Hope 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Kelly-Shay O'neill 10 Satellite Did not compete
Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph Did not compete
Rhianna Donatien 13 Satellite Did not compete
Darcey Rose Barrett 10 Cheadle Did not compete
Miya Grady 15 Satellite Disqualified
Rebecca Kimberley Keates 10 Cheadle Disqualified