Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 10 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 01:14.56 3.92% (00:03.04)
2 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 01:19.13 9.04% (00:07.86)
3 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers 01:19.69 6.30% (00:05.36)
4 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle 01:19.98 10.57% (00:09.45)
5 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford 01:20.73 4.44% (00:03.75)
6 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph 01:20.74 11.27% (00:10.26)
7 Fox Allman 10 Satellite 01:25.46 6.54% (00:05.98)
8 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 01:28.22 -0.40% (00:00.35)
9 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 01:29.30 6.23% (00:05.93)
10 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 01:30.15 1.90% (00:01.75)
11 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 01:35.28 -0.63% (00:00.60)
12 Thomas Robert Horton 10 Cheadle
01:40.19
-4.36% (00:04.19)
13 William Peter Horton 10 Cheadle
01:42.01
-6.26% (00:06.01)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 01:04.94 0.70% (00:00.46)
2 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 01:11.29 10.69% (00:08.53)
3 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite 01:11.73 -1.21% (00:00.86)
4 Harvey James 11 Winsford 01:12.85 -0.80% (00:00.58)
5 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:12.88 1.67% (00:01.24)
6 Tom Large 11 Alsager 01:13.28 4.06% (00:03.10)
7 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 01:14.57 1.83% (00:01.39)
8 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite 01:14.62 2.18% (00:01.66)
9 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:14.64 3.47% (00:02.68)
10 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 01:15.47 3.66% (00:02.87)
11 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph 01:16.82 3.07% (00:02.43)
12 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:17.17 3.11% (00:02.48)
13 Max Mottram 11 Cheadle 01:17.35 7.25% (00:06.05)
14 James Castle 11 Dane Valley
01:18.42
18.31% (00:17.58)
15 George Plant 11 Sandbach 01:21.17 1.41% (00:01.16)
16 Noah Burden 11 Satellite 01:27.25 8.73% (00:08.35)
17 Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph 01:30.23 1.68% (00:01.54)
18 Oliver Rhodes 11 Biddulph 01:38.18 -4.21% (00:03.97)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Mellor 12 Dane Valley 01:03.80 0.48% (00:00.31)
2 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:04.99 4.43% (00:03.01)
3 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 01:07.74 1.30% (00:00.89)
4 William Line 12 Winsford 01:08.62 3.99% (00:02.85)
5 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 01:11.69 -0.97% (00:00.69)
6 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 01:12.51 2.92% (00:02.18)
7 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:14.00 4.29% (00:03.32)
8 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 01:14.62 4.95% (00:03.89)
9 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite 01:15.66 1.74% (00:01.34)
10 Nathan Morten Nankivell 12 Biddulph 01:20.49 10.42% (00:09.36)
11 Jacob Riley 12 Sandbach 01:20.59 4.30% (00:03.62)
12 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 01:21.51 -0.26% (00:00.21)
13 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 01:24.64 0.34% (00:00.29)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Scurry 13 Northwich 01:02.87 1.83% (00:01.17)
2 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 01:02.98 -1.58% (00:00.98)
3 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 01:03.46 5.35% (00:03.59)
3 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek 01:03.46 10.77% (00:07.66)
5 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 01:03.68 1.01% (00:00.65)
6 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 01:04.27 -1.29% (00:00.82)
7 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:05.68 0.17% (00:00.11)
8 Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers 01:05.69 -1.42% (00:00.92)
9 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 01:06.41 -0.29% (00:00.19)
10 Oliver Chase 13 Knutsford 01:08.13 -1.55% (00:01.04)
11 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 01:08.40 0.20% (00:00.14)
12 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:08.67 0.15% (00:00.10)
13 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 01:08.72 3.56% (00:02.54)
14 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 01:09.57 0.93% (00:00.65)
15 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 01:10.25 10.12% (00:07.91)
16 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley 01:10.64 2.82% (00:02.05)
17 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 01:10.94 4.87% (00:03.63)
18 Cody Scragg 13 Crewe Flyers 01:13.36 -1.56% (00:01.13)
19 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 01:14.14 1.45% (00:01.09)
20 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 01:14.45 -2.86% (00:02.07)
21 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 01:15.24 1.93% (00:01.48)
22 Benjamin Schillinger 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.33 6.55% (00:05.70)
George Buckley 13 Knutsford Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 59.53 2.22% (00:01.35)
2 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:00.29 -0.10% (00:00.06)
3 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:01.71 6.26% (00:04.12)
4 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 01:01.89 2.37% (00:01.50)
5 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 01:03.74 0.20% (00:00.13)
6 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 01:04.82 -0.29% (00:00.19)
7 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:05.31 -1.89% (00:01.21)
8 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite 01:05.33 2.80% (00:01.88)
9 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 01:08.04 6.24% (00:04.53)
10 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 01:08.90 1.57% (00:01.10)
11 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 01:10.56 1.81% (00:01.30)
12 Luke Thomas Pemberton 14 Co Chester 01:11.81 4.93% (00:03.72)
13 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite 01:14.68 -0.92% (00:00.68)
Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph Did not compete
Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite Did not compete
Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 15 Satellite 56.03 1.87% (00:01.07)
2 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 56.71 1.77% (00:01.02)
3 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 59.94 -4.01% (00:02.31)
4 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 01:02.36 2.67% (00:01.71)
5 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 01:03.04 -2.04% (00:01.26)
6 Ethan Beckman 15 Northwich 01:03.12 2.34% (00:01.51)
7 George Roberts 15 Alsager 01:05.89 0.65% (00:00.43)
8 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager 01:11.85 6.37% (00:04.89)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Jones 17 Winsford 55.62 0.50% (00:00.28)
2 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 55.96 -0.09% (00:00.05)
3 Jacob Daniel Copeland 17 Dane Valley 56.32 -2.55% (00:01.40)
4 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 56.66 -2.18% (00:01.21)
5 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford 56.70 -1.91% (00:01.06)
6 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 57.71 -1.16% (00:00.66)
7 William Murray 18 Winsford 57.74 4.23% (00:02.55)
8 James Petty 16 Knutsford 58.38 -0.41% (00:00.24)
9 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 58.98 -0.73% (00:00.43)
10 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach 59.83 1.53% (00:00.93)
11 Angus Walker 16 Dane Valley 01:01.36 -2.40% (00:01.44)
12 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 01:01.39 3.47% (00:02.21)
13 Joseph Stanier 16 Sandbach 01:01.45 2.10% (00:01.32)
14 Thomas Vernon 17 Crewe Flyers 01:03.40 -8.34% (00:04.88)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Jones 17 Winsford 55.62 0.50% (00:00.28)
2 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 55.96 -0.09% (00:00.05)
3 William Martindale 15 Satellite 56.03 1.87% (00:01.07)
4 Jacob Daniel Copeland 17 Dane Valley 56.32 -2.55% (00:01.40)
5 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 56.66 -2.18% (00:01.21)
6 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford 56.70 -1.91% (00:01.06)
7 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 56.71 1.77% (00:01.02)
8 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 57.71 -1.16% (00:00.66)
9 William Murray 18 Winsford 57.74 4.23% (00:02.55)
10 James Petty 16 Knutsford 58.38 -0.41% (00:00.24)
11 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 58.98 -0.73% (00:00.43)
12 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 59.53 2.22% (00:01.35)
13 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach 59.83 1.53% (00:00.93)
14 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 59.94 -4.01% (00:02.31)
15 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:00.29 -0.10% (00:00.06)
16 Angus Walker 16 Dane Valley 01:01.36 -2.40% (00:01.44)
17 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 01:01.39 3.47% (00:02.21)
18 Joseph Stanier 16 Sandbach 01:01.45 2.10% (00:01.32)
19 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:01.71 6.26% (00:04.12)
20 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 01:01.89 2.37% (00:01.50)
21 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 01:02.36 2.67% (00:01.71)
22 George Scurry 13 Northwich 01:02.87 1.83% (00:01.17)
23 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 01:02.98 -1.58% (00:00.98)
24 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach 01:03.04 -2.04% (00:01.26)
25 Ethan Beckman 15 Northwich 01:03.12 2.34% (00:01.51)
26 Thomas Vernon 17 Crewe Flyers 01:03.40 -8.34% (00:04.88)
27 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 01:03.46 5.35% (00:03.59)
27 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek 01:03.46 10.77% (00:07.66)
29 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 01:03.68 1.01% (00:00.65)
30 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 01:03.74 0.20% (00:00.13)
31 Adam Mellor 12 Dane Valley 01:03.80 0.48% (00:00.31)
32 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 01:04.27 -1.29% (00:00.82)
33 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 01:04.82 -0.29% (00:00.19)
34 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 01:04.94 0.70% (00:00.46)
35 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:04.99 4.43% (00:03.01)
36 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:05.31 -1.89% (00:01.21)
37 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite 01:05.33 2.80% (00:01.88)
38 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:05.68 0.17% (00:00.11)
39 Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers 01:05.69 -1.42% (00:00.92)
40 George Roberts 15 Alsager 01:05.89 0.65% (00:00.43)
41 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 01:06.41 -0.29% (00:00.19)
42 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 01:07.74 1.30% (00:00.89)
43 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 01:08.04 6.24% (00:04.53)
44 Oliver Chase 13 Knutsford 01:08.13 -1.55% (00:01.04)
45 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 01:08.40 0.20% (00:00.14)
46 William Line 12 Winsford 01:08.62 3.99% (00:02.85)
47 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:08.67 0.15% (00:00.10)
48 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 01:08.72 3.56% (00:02.54)
49 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 01:08.90 1.57% (00:01.10)
50 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 01:09.57 0.93% (00:00.65)
51 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 01:10.25 10.12% (00:07.91)
52 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 01:10.56 1.81% (00:01.30)
53 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley 01:10.64 2.82% (00:02.05)
54 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 01:10.94 4.87% (00:03.63)
55 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 01:11.29 10.69% (00:08.53)
56 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 01:11.69 -0.97% (00:00.69)
57 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite 01:11.73 -1.21% (00:00.86)
58 Luke Thomas Pemberton 14 Co Chester 01:11.81 4.93% (00:03.72)
59 Tommy Lee Mitchell Brockley 15 Alsager 01:11.85 6.37% (00:04.89)
60 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 01:12.51 2.92% (00:02.18)
61 Harvey James 11 Winsford 01:12.85 -0.80% (00:00.58)
62 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:12.88 1.67% (00:01.24)
63 Tom Large 11 Alsager 01:13.28 4.06% (00:03.10)
64 Cody Scragg 13 Crewe Flyers 01:13.36 -1.56% (00:01.13)
65 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:14.00 4.29% (00:03.32)
66 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 01:14.14 1.45% (00:01.09)
67 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 01:14.45 -2.86% (00:02.07)
68 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 01:14.56 3.92% (00:03.04)
69 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 01:14.57 1.83% (00:01.39)
70 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite 01:14.62 2.18% (00:01.66)
70 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 01:14.62 4.95% (00:03.89)
72 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:14.64 3.47% (00:02.68)
73 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite 01:14.68 -0.92% (00:00.68)
74 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 01:15.24 1.93% (00:01.48)
75 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 01:15.47 3.66% (00:02.87)
76 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite 01:15.66 1.74% (00:01.34)
77 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph 01:16.82 3.07% (00:02.43)
78 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:17.17 3.11% (00:02.48)
79 Max Mottram 11 Cheadle 01:17.35 7.25% (00:06.05)
80 James Castle 11 Dane Valley
01:18.42
18.31% (00:17.58)
81 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 01:19.13 9.04% (00:07.86)
82 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers 01:19.69 6.30% (00:05.36)
83 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle 01:19.98 10.57% (00:09.45)
84 Nathan Morten Nankivell 12 Biddulph 01:20.49 10.42% (00:09.36)
85 Jacob Riley 12 Sandbach 01:20.59 4.30% (00:03.62)
86 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford 01:20.73 4.44% (00:03.75)
87 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph 01:20.74 11.27% (00:10.26)
88 George Plant 11 Sandbach 01:21.17 1.41% (00:01.16)
89 Benjamin Schillinger 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.33 6.55% (00:05.70)
90 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 01:21.51 -0.26% (00:00.21)
91 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 01:24.64 0.34% (00:00.29)
92 Fox Allman 10 Satellite 01:25.46 6.54% (00:05.98)
93 Noah Burden 11 Satellite 01:27.25 8.73% (00:08.35)
94 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 01:28.22 -0.40% (00:00.35)
95 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 01:29.30 6.23% (00:05.93)
96 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 01:30.15 1.90% (00:01.75)
97 Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph 01:30.23 1.68% (00:01.54)
98 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 01:35.28 -0.63% (00:00.60)
99 Oliver Rhodes 11 Biddulph 01:38.18 -4.21% (00:03.97)
100 Thomas Robert Horton 10 Cheadle
01:40.19
-4.36% (00:04.19)
101 William Peter Horton 10 Cheadle
01:42.01
-6.26% (00:06.01)
Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph Did not compete
Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite Did not compete
Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley Disqualified
George Buckley 13 Knutsford Disqualified